BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
FECTC logo

Fecto Cement Limited FECTC

Market closed

Rs 93.00

-0.33 (-0.35%)

Vol23,209Updated15:4912 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on FECTC — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Fecto Cement Limited (FECTC) is a Cement company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 12 Oct 2026, FECTC last traded at Rs 93.00 (-0.35% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 4.68B and a free float of 25.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned -14.2%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 4.00/share (yield 4.3%). The stock trades at a P/E of 7.7x.

Prices through 12 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

7.7x
Rs 12.14
1Y Return
-14.2%
Rs 4.68B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

FECTC — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-3.9%
3M Return-20.0%
6M Return+12.2%
1Y Return-14.2%
Day's Range30% of range
Rs 93.00
LowRs 92.61
HighRs 93.90
52-Week Range17% of range
Rs 93.00
LowRs 72.00
HighRs 195.75

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

7.7xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 12.14Latest annual · basic
1.03xBook Rs 90.69
4.29%Rs 4.00/sh trailing 12m
1.33Higher than market
Rs 4.68BSmall cap
25.0%12.54M shares
25.43High leverage
14.5%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

FECTC has paid Rs 4.00 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 4.3% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 4.00/share, announced 17 Aug 2026 with book closure from 16 Oct 2026. Annual dividend-per-share history back to 2016 is charted below.

Upcoming PayoutBook closure 16 Oct 2026
Announced
17 Aug 2026
16 Oct 2026 – 26 Oct 2026
Amount
Rs 4.00/share
Type
Cash

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 4.00
Trailing Yield
4.29%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
17 Aug 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 0.00
2022
Rs 0.00
2023
Rs 0.00
2024
Rs 0.00
2025
Rs 2.00

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
17 Aug 202630 Jun 2026 (YR)CashRs 4.00(40%)16 Oct 2026 – 26 Oct 2026
25 Sep 202530 Jun 2025 (YR)CashRs 2.00(20%)17 Oct 2025 – 27 Oct 2025

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

FECTC's market capitalisation stands at Rs 4.68B as of 09 Oct 2026 — down 13.8% over the past 12 months (from Rs 5.43B).

Financial Statements

How FECTC's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue3,0452,9833,5612,9532,5422,7272,8752,684
Cost of Sales2,8602,7792,9002,4812,3762,1932,2122,138
Gross Profit185204662472165534663547
Administrative Expenses1301361271059612111086
Operating Profit222750132636382517434
EBITDA606654236771413548529
Other Income15295263165281926
Financial Charges3223262737555372
Profit Before Tax1331050136344297456425
Taxation107229318311104228276
Profit After Tax2338220818034193228149
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 0.47Rs 7.62Rs 4.14Rs 3.06Rs 0.68Rs 3.85Rs 4.55Rs 2.99

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin0.8%
Gross profit margin6.1%
EBITDA margin2.0%
EBIT margin0.7%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%3.2%6.4%9.6%12.8%5.6%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-2512.8%Dec-250.8%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio1.71
Quick ratio0.26
Cash ratio0.08
Asset turnover0.33x
Effective tax rate76.9%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.460.921.381.841.41Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-251.84Dec-251.71Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 4.68B

Rs 9.54BRs 6.72BRs 3.90BRs 1.07BOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 4.68B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for FECTC, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings163.43x
Price to book0.76x
EV / EBITDA78.08x
Price to sales1.27x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x40.86x81.71x122.57x163.43x9.94xJun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-2519.45xDec-25163.43xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 92.93) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 96.85). RSI at 40 sits in the neutral band.

As of09 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 92.93-0.08%Above
SMA 30Rs 96.85+4.14%Below
SMA 60Rs 102.47+10.18%Below
SMA 200Rs 110.45+18.76%Below
40Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 40, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bullish Cross
  • MACD-2.62
  • Signal-2.96
  • Histogram+0.34
R2Resistance 2
Rs 102.10
9.8%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 97.71
5.1%
NOWCurrent
Rs 93.00
S1Support 1
Rs 89.47
-3.8%
S2Support 2
Rs 85.62
-7.9%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 9.59M
-9.79% MoMMargin financing
Rs 9.59M
-9.79% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for FECTC on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %80.30%Most recent print
Average · 3M69.82%Mean over window
Change · 3M+7.22%First → last
Range · 3M32.1–96.4%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 12 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 25.0%Non-float · 75.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 501.60M
Total Shares50.16M
12.54M
25.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Fecto Cement Limited was incorporated in Pakistan on 28 February 1981 as a Public Limited Company under the repealed Companies Act,1913 (repealed with the enactment of the Companies Ordinance,1984 and subsequently by the Companies Act, 2017). The principal activity of the Company is production and sale of Portland cement.

Shariah CompliantCement

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarF.D. Registrar Services (SMC) Pvt ltd. 1705, 17 th floor, Saima Trade Tower- A.I.I Chundrigar Road Karachi
  • AuditorM/S BDO Ebrahim and Co, Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.fectogroup.com
  • AddressPlot# 60-C , Khayaban-e-Shahbaz , Phase-VI, Defence Housing Authority, Karachi-75500
  • SectorCement
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
MYMohammed Yasin Fecto
CEO
JAJamil Ahmed Khan
Chairperson
TITariq Iqbal
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Peers in Cement

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

FECTC vs Cement sector median

Median across 18 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricFECTCSector median
7.7x9.6x
4.3%0.9%
14.5%15.7%
1-Year Return-14.2%-15.6%
Rs 4.68BRs 33.60B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX broker with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about FECTC

FECTC last traded at Rs 93.00, down 0.35% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 72.00–195.75. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in FECTC?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell FECTC and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.