BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
FCCL logo

Fauji Cement Company Limited FCCL

Market closed

Rs 52.15

+0.30 (+0.58%)

Vol2,322,260Updated15:507 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on FCCL — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Fauji Cement Company Limited (FCCL) is a Cement company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 07 Oct 2026, FCCL last traded at Rs 52.15 (+0.58% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 127.94B and a free float of 35.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned -14.2%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 1.50/share (yield 2.9%). The stock trades at a P/E of 9.6x. A member of the KMI-30 and KSE-100 and KSE-30 indices.

Prices through 07 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

9.6x
Rs 5.43
1Y Return
-14.2%
Rs 127.94B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

FCCL — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-2.7%
3M Return-7.2%
6M Return+25.0%
1Y Return-14.2%
Day's Range55% of range
Rs 52.15
LowRs 51.30
HighRs 52.84
52-Week Range61% of range
Rs 52.15
LowRs 36.26
HighRs 62.40

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

9.6xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 5.43Latest annual · basic
1.52xBook Rs 34.36
2.88%Rs 1.50/sh trailing 12m
1.40Higher than market
Rs 127.94BLarge cap
35.0%858.50M shares
38.74High leverage
16.9%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

FCCL has paid Rs 1.50 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 2.9% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 1.50/share, announced 11 Aug 2026 with book closure from 22 Aug 2026. Annual dividend-per-share history back to 2016 is charted below.

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 1.50
Trailing Yield
2.88%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
11 Aug 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 0.00
2022
Rs 0.00
2023
Rs 0.00
2024
Rs 1.00
2025
Rs 1.25

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
11 Aug 202630 Jun 2026 (YR)CashRs 1.50(15%)22 Aug 2026 – 28 Aug 2026
11 Aug 202530 Jun 2025 (YR)CashRs 1.25(12.5%)24 Sep 2025 – 30 Sep 2025

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

FCCL's market capitalisation stands at Rs 127.94B as of 07 Oct 2026 — down 14.5% over the past 12 months (from Rs 149.67B).

Financial Statements

How FCCL's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue22,43023,93623,41821,80319,31024,88822,95620,626
Cost of Sales14,42715,58616,03913,28513,04115,98715,07313,155
Gross Profit8,0038,3507,3788,5186,2698,9017,8837,471
Administrative Expenses448514500432408435414389
Operating Profit6,7516,9606,1547,4005,0147,7576,7766,354
EBITDA8,0208,2437,4378,6736,2478,9978,0016,928
Other Income692771643504343489494330
Financial Charges1,0261,0731,1361,1321,6361,3291,6751,823
Profit Before Tax6,0016,2215,2936,3373,4896,4685,2324,614
Taxation2,5412,1912,0062,4171,3492,4471,9863,431
Profit After Tax3,4594,0303,2863,9202,1404,0203,2461,183
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 1.41Rs 1.64Rs 1.34Rs 1.60Rs 0.87Rs 1.64Rs 1.32Rs 0.48

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin15.4%
Gross profit margin35.7%
EBITDA margin35.8%
EBIT margin30.1%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%4.5%9.0%13.5%18.0%5.7%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-2516.8%Dec-2515.4%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio1.29
Quick ratio0.66
Cash ratio0.43
Asset turnover0.14x
Effective tax rate42.3%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.340.681.031.370.96Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-251.37Dec-251.29Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 127.94B

Rs 149.67BRs 105.40BRs 61.13BRs 16.86BOct 25Dec 25Jan 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 127.94B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for FCCL, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings27.82x
Price to book1.05x
EV / EBITDA13.88x
Price to sales4.29x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x13.34x26.67x40.01x53.34x47.73xJun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-2534.12xDec-2527.82xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 52.24) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 53.23). RSI at 46 sits in the neutral band.

As of07 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 52.24+0.18%Below
SMA 30Rs 53.23+2.08%Below
SMA 60Rs 54.23+3.99%Below
SMA 200Rs 52.68+1.02%Below
46Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 46, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-0.76
  • Signal-0.67
  • Histogram-0.09
R2Resistance 2
Rs 58.12
11.4%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 55.14
5.7%
NOWCurrent
Rs 52.15
S1Support 1
Rs 49.12
-5.8%
S2Support 2
Rs 46.08
-11.6%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

Rs 172.74M
Margin Trading System
Rs 14.83M
Margin financing
Rs 187.58M
-8.03% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

As of 05 Oct 2026

Rs 2.96M
Futures blank sales (Rs)
0.77%
Blank sale ÷ OI
0.35%
Blank sale ÷ free float

Futures Blank Sale Insights

Blank sale value vs OI and free float

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %48.15%Most recent print
Average · 3M55.05%Mean over window
Change · 3M-30.11%First → last
Range · 3M33.9–80.5%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 05 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 35.0%Non-float · 65.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 24.53B
Total Shares2.45B
858.50M
35.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Fauji Cement Company Limited is a public limited company incorporated in Pakistan on 23 November 1992 under the Companies Ordinance, 1984 (Repealed with the enactment of the Companies Act, 2017 on May 30, 2017). The Company commenced its business with effect from 22 May 1993. The principal activity of the Company is manufacturing and sale of different types of cement.

KMI-30KSE-100KSE-30Shariah CompliantCement

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarM/s Corplink (Pvt) Limited, Wings Arcade, 1-K, Commercial, Model Town, Lahore
  • AuditorM/s A.F. Ferguson & Co. Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.fccl.com.pk
  • AddressFauji Tower Block III, 68 Tipu Road, Chaklala, Rawalpindi
  • SectorCement
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
QHQamar Haris Manzoor
CEO
LGLt. Gen. Anwar Ali Hyder, HI (M) (Retd.)
Chairperson
BKBrig Kashif Naveed Abbasi Si (M) (Retd.)
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Peers in Cement

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

FCCL vs Cement sector median

Median across 18 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricFCCLSector median
9.6x9.6x
2.9%0.9%
16.9%15.7%
1-Year Return-14.2%-15.6%
Rs 127.94BRs 33.98B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed brokerage and PSX TREC holder with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about FCCL

FCCL last traded at Rs 52.15, up 0.58% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 36.26–62.40. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in FCCL?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell FCCL and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.