BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
DNCC logo

Dandot Cement Company Limited DNCC

Market closed

Rs 17.61

-0.45 (-2.49%)

Vol145,710Updated15:4912 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on DNCC — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Dandot Cement Company Limited (DNCC) is a Cement company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 12 Oct 2026, DNCC last traded at Rs 17.61 (-2.49% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 5.71B and a free float of 30.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +6.2%.

Prices through 12 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

—
Rs -0.48
1Y Return
+6.2%
Rs 5.71B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

DNCC — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return+15.4%
3M Return-5.6%
6M Return+23.5%
1Y Return+6.2%
Day's Range0% of range
Rs 17.61
LowRs 17.96
HighRs 18.50
52-Week Range26% of range
Rs 17.61
LowRs 14.00
HighRs 28.07

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

—Loss-making · P/E n/m
Rs -0.48Latest annual · basic
1.44xBook Rs 12.27
—No recent payout
0.90Lower than market
Rs 5.71BSmall cap
30.0%94.91M shares
124.11High leverage
-5.0%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

Latest Payout

Per Share
—
Yield (last FY)
—
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
—

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 0.00
2022
Rs 0.00
2023
Rs 0.00
2024
Rs 0.00
2025
Rs 0.00

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

DNCC's market capitalisation stands at Rs 5.71B as of 09 Oct 2026 — up 9.5% over the past 12 months (from Rs 5.22B).

Financial Statements

How DNCC's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue1,9891,4751,7421,8521,4591,6411,3921,264
Cost of Sales1,7731,3651,5561,6361,3281,5311,2561,152
Gross Profit217110186216131110136112
Administrative Expenses1113151313121421
Operating Profit202961671921179811261
EBITDA301195266295221199215219
Other Income011-520-202
Financial Charges158169169176148157172196
Profit Before Tax40-62-71-31-61-60-133
Taxation3927105525281283
Profit After Tax1-35-17-54-6-33-61150
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 0.00Rs -0.11Rs -0.04Rs -0.12Rs -0.02Rs -0.10Rs -0.24Rs 0.56

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin0.1%
Gross profit margin10.9%
EBITDA margin15.1%
EBIT margin10.2%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%3.0%5.9%8.9%11.9%11.9%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-25-2.4%Dec-250.1%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio0.60
Quick ratio0.05
Cash ratio0.00
Asset turnover0.14x
Effective tax rate97.5%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.150.300.450.600.52Jun-250.60Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 5.71B

Rs 8.33BRs 5.87BRs 3.40BRs 938.55MOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 5.71B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for DNCC, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to book1.27x
EV / EBITDA32.16x
Price to sales2.44x

Price to book

Period-end price ÷ book value · times

0.00x0.48x0.96x1.45x1.93x1.93xJun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-251.90xDec-251.27xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
BUY

10-day SMA (Rs 19.12) is above the 30-day SMA (Rs 17.16). RSI at 51 sits in the neutral band.

As of09 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 19.12+8.56%Below
SMA 30Rs 17.16-2.55%Above
SMA 60Rs 17.29-1.79%Above
SMA 200Rs 18.55+5.34%Below
51Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 51, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bullish Cross
  • MACD0.59
  • Signal0.55
  • Histogram+0.04
R2Resistance 2
Rs 25.97
47.5%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 22.01
25.0%
NOWCurrent
Rs 17.61
S1Support 1
Rs 14.48
-17.8%
S2Support 2
Rs 10.91
-38.1%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 4.42M
-22.54% MoMMargin financing
Rs 4.42M
-22.54% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for DNCC on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %54.90%Most recent print
Average · 3M74.57%Mean over window
Change · 3M-41.63%First → last
Range · 3M41.0–100.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 12 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 30.0%Non-float · 70.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 3.16B
Total Shares316.36M
94.91M
30.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Dandot Cement Limited is a public limited Company incorporated in Pakistan. The Company started its production on 1983 and has been engaged in production and marketing of cement. The company is a subsidiary of Calicom Industries (Pvt.) Limited.

Shariah CompliantCement

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarCorplink (Pvt) Limited, Wings Arcade 1-K- Commercial, Model Town, Lahore
  • AuditorParker Russell - A.J.S, Chartered Accountants.
  • Websitewww.dandotcement.com
  • Address5- Zafar Ali Road, Gulberg V, Lahore
  • SectorCement
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
TMTaha Muhammad Naseem
CEO
MFMuhammad Farooq Naseem
Chairperson
MKMuhammad Kamran
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Cement

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

DNCC vs Cement sector median

Median across 18 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricDNCCSector median
—9.6x
0.0%0.9%
-5.0%15.7%
1-Year Return+6.2%-15.6%
Rs 5.71BRs 33.60B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed stock broker in Pakistan and PSX TREC holder with over two decades in the market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about DNCC

DNCC last traded at Rs 17.61, down 2.49% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 14.00–28.07. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in DNCC?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell DNCC and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.