BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
INIL logo

International Industries Limited INIL

Market closed

Rs 156.00

-2.97 (-1.87%)

Vol24,426Updated15:5012 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on INIL — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

International Industries Limited (INIL) is an Engineering company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 12 Oct 2026, INIL last traded at Rs 156.00 (-1.87% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 20.97B and a free float of 45.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned -30.0%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 7.00/share (yield 4.4%). The stock trades at a P/E of 23.3x. A member of the KSE-100 index.

Prices through 12 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

23.3x
Rs 6.82
1Y Return
-30.0%
Rs 20.97B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

INIL — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-2.8%
3M Return-9.8%
6M Return+9.9%
1Y Return-30.0%
Day's Range0% of range
Rs 156.00
LowRs 156.50
HighRs 159.99
52-Week Range26% of range
Rs 156.00
LowRs 127.30
HighRs 237.50

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

23.3xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 6.82Latest annual · basic
0.48xBook Rs 323.21
4.40%Rs 7.00/sh trailing 12m
1.09Higher than market
Rs 20.97BMid cap
45.0%59.35M shares
26.39High leverage
2.2%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

INIL has paid Rs 7.00 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 4.4% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 5.00/share, announced 21 Aug 2026 with book closure from 29 Sep 2026. Annual dividend-per-share history back to 2016 is charted below.

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 5.00
Trailing Yield
4.40%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
21 Aug 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 10.00
2022
Rs 8.00
2023
Rs 7.50
2024
Rs 5.50
2025
Rs 4.00

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
21 Aug 202630 Jun 2026 (YR)CashRs 5.00(50%)29 Sep 2026 – 07 Oct 2026
29 Jan 202631 Dec 2025 (HYR)CashRs 2.00(20%)10 Feb 2026 – 12 Feb 2026
22 Aug 202530 Jun 2025 (YR)CashRs 4.00(40%)18 Sep 2025 – 26 Sep 2025

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

INIL's market capitalisation stands at Rs 20.97B as of 09 Oct 2026 — down 30.9% over the past 12 months (from Rs 30.33B).

Financial Statements

How INIL's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue30,48328,86527,88122,47519,63424,82518,87919,585
Cost of Sales27,01925,75124,49019,94617,42622,59017,28917,451
Gross Profit3,4643,1143,3912,5302,2082,2361,5902,133
Administrative Expenses255330273256232231224262
Operating Profit2,0251,7611,8211,3061,3791,1635671,098
EBITDA2,7922,6142,5431,8952,0671,8611,1891,642
Other Income737812-304441-142260-159
Financial Charges496510418280238373535650
Profit Before Tax1,5351,8901,2109211,196603223336
Taxation739711601319452322273421
Profit After Tax7961,179609602744281-50758
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 3.41Rs 5.65Rs 2.56Rs 2.71Rs 4.12Rs 0.96Rs -0.97Rs 3.54

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin2.6%
Gross profit margin11.4%
EBITDA margin9.2%
EBIT margin6.6%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%1.0%2.0%3.1%4.1%3.9%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-254.1%Dec-252.6%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio1.25
Quick ratio0.20
Cash ratio0.10
Asset turnover0.34x
Effective tax rate48.1%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.350.701.061.411.41Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-251.30Dec-251.25Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 20.97B

Rs 30.33BRs 21.36BRs 12.39BRs 3.42BOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 20.97B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for INIL, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings40.81x
Price to book0.42x
EV / EBITDA12.71x
Price to sales0.60x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x46.43x92.86x139.29x185.72x55.29xJun-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-2532.95xDec-2540.81xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 160.82) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 163.51). RSI at 43 sits in the neutral band.

As of09 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 160.82+3.09%Below
SMA 30Rs 163.51+4.81%Below
SMA 60Rs 164.70+5.58%Below
SMA 200Rs 166.77+6.90%Below
43Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 43, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-1.62
  • Signal-1.19
  • Histogram-0.43
R2Resistance 2
Rs 178.32
14.3%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 168.65
8.1%
NOWCurrent
Rs 156.00
S1Support 1
Rs 151.65
-2.8%
S2Support 2
Rs 144.32
-7.5%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 3.36M
-22.90% MoMMargin financing
Rs 3.36M
-22.90% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for INIL on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %89.20%Most recent print
Average · 3M79.02%Mean over window
Change · 3M-4.22%First → last
Range · 3M33.6–97.9%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 12 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 45.0%Non-float · 55.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 1.32B
Total Shares131.88M
59.35M
45.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

International Industries Limited was incorporated in Pakistan in 1948. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing and marketing of galvanized steel pipes, precision steel tubes, API line pipes and polymer pipes & fittings.

KSE-100Shariah CompliantEngineering

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarCDC Share Registrar Services Limited CDC House, 99-B , Block B, S.M.C.H.S Shahrah-e-Faisal Karachi
  • AuditorM/s. A. F. Ferguson & Co. Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.iil.com.pk
  • Address101, Beaumont Plaza, 10, Beaumont Road, Karachi, Pakistan.
  • SectorEngineering
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
YHYousuf Hussain Mirza
CEO
KAKamal A.Chinoy
Chairperson
MIMohammad Irfan Bhatti
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Engineering

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

INIL vs Engineering sector median

Median across 16 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricINILSector median
23.3x16.3x
4.4%0.0%
2.2%-0.5%
1-Year Return-30.0%-18.9%
Rs 20.97BRs 4.65B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Looking for the best stock broker in Pakistan? Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX TREC holder with over two decades in the market, giving investors live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about INIL

INIL last traded at Rs 156.00, down 1.87% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 127.30–237.50. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in INIL?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell INIL and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.