BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
ILP logo

Interloop Limited ILP

Market open

Rs 95.80

+0.63 (+0.66%)

Vol19,726Updated09:5615 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on ILP — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Interloop Limited (ILP) is a Textile Composite company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 15 Oct 2026, ILP last traded at Rs 95.80 (+0.66% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 133.40B and a free float of 20.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +32.2%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 4.00/share (yield 4.2%). The stock trades at a P/E of 24.8x. A member of the KSE-100 index.

Prices through 15 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

24.8x
Rs 3.84
1Y Return
+32.2%
Rs 133.40B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

ILP — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-3.8%
3M Return-3.2%
6M Return+11.8%
1Y Return+32.2%
Day's Range100% of range
Rs 95.80
LowRs 94.00
HighRs 95.80
52-Week Range66% of range
Rs 95.80
LowRs 67.40
HighRs 110.50

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

24.8xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 3.84Latest annual · basic
2.43xBook Rs 39.40
4.20%Rs 4.00/sh trailing 12m
1.04Higher than market
Rs 133.40BLarge cap
20.0%280.34M shares
164.98High leverage
9.9%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

ILP has paid Rs 4.00 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 4.2% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 2.00/share, announced 10 Sep 2026 with book closure from 07 Oct 2026. Annual dividend-per-share history back to 2016 is charted below.

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 2.00
Trailing Yield
4.20%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
10 Sep 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 1.56
2022
Rs 2.56
2023
Rs 4.00
2024
Rs 4.50
2025
Rs 1.00

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
10 Sep 202630 Jun 2026 (YR)CashRs 2.00(20%)07 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2026
06 Feb 202631 Dec 2025 (YR)CashRs 2.00(20%)17 Feb 2026 – 18 Feb 2026
10 Sep 202530 Jun 2025 (YR)CashRs 1.00(10%)03 Oct 2025 – 10 Oct 2025

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

ILP's market capitalisation stands at Rs 133.40B as of 14 Oct 2026 — up 32.5% over the past 12 months (from Rs 100.71B).

Financial Statements

How ILP's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue39,87243,64443,77447,97441,43742,33641,63543,273
Cost of Sales29,88533,20933,59137,39633,12833,81033,87633,569
Gross Profit9,98710,43510,18310,5788,3098,5267,7589,704
Administrative Expenses2,6162,4892,5482,4402,5552,3712,2531,985
Operating Profit6,0806,7736,1026,3864,3074,5003,6745,931
EBITDA8,1678,7127,9948,3846,1046,2565,1416,988
Other Income6941,013700-6818173277231
Financial Charges1,4411,6641,6981,9622,0212,6992,8512,715
Profit Before Tax4,9885,8324,5434,3031,9661,6478703,084
Taxation1,9142,3611,7461,636629497648469
Profit After Tax3,0743,4712,7972,6671,3371,1502222,615
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 2.19Rs 2.47Rs 2.00Rs 1.91Rs 0.95Rs 0.82Rs 0.16Rs 1.87

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin7.7%
Gross profit margin25.0%
EBITDA margin20.5%
EBIT margin15.2%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%2.0%4.0%6.0%8.0%6.0%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-258.0%Dec-257.7%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio1.18
Quick ratio0.54
Cash ratio0.03
Asset turnover0.22x
Effective tax rate38.4%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.300.590.891.191.14Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-251.19Dec-251.18Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 133.40B

Rs 152.32BRs 107.27BRs 62.22BRs 17.16BOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 133.40B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for ILP, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings32.84x
Price to book1.67x
EV / EBITDA22.27x
Price to sales2.53x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x110.53x221.06x331.59x442.12x37.88xJun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-2531.21xDec-2532.84xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 95.60) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 98.90). RSI at 39 sits in the neutral band.

As of14 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 95.60-0.20%Above
SMA 30Rs 98.90+3.23%Below
SMA 60Rs 100.75+5.17%Below
SMA 200Rs 89.71-6.36%Above
39Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 39, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-1.67
  • Signal-1.55
  • Histogram-0.11
R2Resistance 2
Rs 105.88
10.5%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 100.53
4.9%
NOWCurrent
Rs 95.80
S1Support 1
Rs 91.49
-4.5%
S2Support 2
Rs 87.80
-8.3%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

Rs 7.99M
-26.61% MoMMargin Trading System
Rs 854.79K
-67.17% MoMMargin financing
Rs 8.84M
-34.44% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

As of 14 Oct 2026

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for ILP on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %58.95%Most recent print
Average · 3M76.62%Mean over window
Change · 3M-17.99%First → last
Range · 3M59.0–95.7%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 14 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 20.0%Non-float · 80.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 14.02B
Total Shares1.40B
280.34M
20.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Interloop Limited was incorporated in Pakistan on 25th April, 1992 and publicly listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange on 5th April, 2019. Interloop is a vertically integrated multi-category Full Family Clothing Company, manufacturing Hosiery, Denim, Knitted Apparel and Seamless Active wear, for top international brands and retailers, besides producing Yarns for a range of textile customers. Interloop’s commitment to environmental, social responsibility & governance (ESG) is deeply rooted in its mission and has gained it global recognition as a pioneer in responsible manufacturing. Interloop’s diverse & engaged workforce and operational excellence has established it as a Partner of Choice for its customers.

KSE-100Shariah CompliantTextile Composite

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarCDC House, 99 - B, Block B, S.M.C.H.S, Main Shahra-e-Faisal Karachi - 74400
  • AuditorKreston Hyder Bhimji & Co., Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.interloop-pk.com
  • Address15-A, Peoples Colony No. 1, Faisalabad.
  • SectorTextile Composite
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
NFNavid Fazil
CEO
MZMusadaq Zulqarnain
Chairperson
RARana Ali Raza
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Textile Composite

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

ILP vs Textile Composite sector median

Median across 38 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricILPSector median
24.8x9.3x
4.2%0.0%
9.9%3.2%
1-Year Return+32.2%+1.3%
Rs 133.40BRs 3.55B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed brokerage and PSX TREC holder with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about ILP

ILP is trading at Rs 95.80, up 0.66% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 67.40–110.50, from the 15-minute snapshot taken at 09:56 PKT. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in ILP?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell ILP and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.