BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
FML logo

Feroze1888 Mills Limited FML

Market open

Rs 45.07

0.00 (0.00%)

Vol9,283Updated08:3715 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on FML — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Feroze1888 Mills Limited (FML) is a Textile Composite company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 15 Oct 2026, FML last traded at Rs 45.07 (0.00% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 18.00B and a free float of 10.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned -39.1%. The stock trades at a P/E of 180.3x.

Prices through 15 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

180.3x
Rs 0.25
1Y Return
-39.1%
Rs 18.00B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

FML — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-4.2%
3M Return-24.1%
6M Return+7.4%
1Y Return-39.1%
Day's Range10% of range
Rs 45.07
LowRs 44.85
HighRs 47.10
52-Week Range26% of range
Rs 45.07
LowRs 34.05
HighRs 77.00

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

180.3xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 0.25Latest annual · basic
0.53xBook Rs 84.51
—No recent payout
0.65Lower than market
Rs 18.00BMid cap
10.0%39.94M shares
95.27High leverage
0.3%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

Latest Payout

Per Share
—
Yield (last FY)
—
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
—

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 3.39
2022
Rs 4.27
2023
Rs 10.93
2024
Rs 0.00
2025
Rs 0.00

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

FML's market capitalisation stands at Rs 18.00B as of 14 Oct 2026 — down 39.1% over the past 12 months (from Rs 29.56B).

Financial Statements

How FML's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue17,32815,09917,25618,78119,08112,54615,70316,883
Cost of Sales15,38613,50315,17516,28616,01211,22413,54914,440
Gross Profit1,9421,5952,0802,4953,0691,3222,1542,442
Administrative Expenses271256376313361351380372
Operating Profit3122044977921,390238599901
EBITDA1,2681,1551,2941,6222,1971,0071,3381,489
Other Income558705351161-50235538357
Financial Charges5816665866986827799101,012
Profit Before Tax262207254115635-324205337
Taxation2211902133024753202230
Profit After Tax41174185388-3773106
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 0.10Rs 0.04Rs 0.10Rs 0.21Rs 0.97Rs -0.94Rs 0.01Rs 0.26

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin0.2%
Gross profit margin11.2%
EBITDA margin7.3%
EBIT margin1.8%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%0.5%1.0%1.5%2.0%0.6%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-250.1%Dec-250.2%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio1.06
Quick ratio0.31
Cash ratio0.01
Asset turnover0.20x
Effective tax rate84.4%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.290.570.861.151.13Jun-24Sep-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-251.05Dec-251.06Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 18.00B

Rs 29.76BRs 20.95BRs 12.15BRs 3.35BOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 18.00B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for FML, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings354.80x
Price to book0.42x
EV / EBITDA38.11x
Price to sales0.82x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x1850.00x3700.00x5550.00x7400.00x316.65xJun-24Sep-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-251716.00xDec-25354.80xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 44.22) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 46.50). RSI at 44 sits in the neutral band.

As of14 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 44.22-1.88%Above
SMA 30Rs 46.50+3.18%Below
SMA 60Rs 49.55+9.94%Below
SMA 200Rs 52.33+16.11%Below
44Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 44, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bullish Cross
  • MACD-1.36
  • Signal-1.53
  • Histogram+0.17
R2Resistance 2
Rs 52.20
15.8%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 48.63
7.9%
NOWCurrent
Rs 45.07
S1Support 1
Rs 41.79
-7.3%
S2Support 2
Rs 38.52
-14.5%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 262.01K
0.00% MoMMargin financing
Rs 262.01K
0.00% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for FML on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %65.74%Most recent print
Average · 3M85.45%Mean over window
Change · 3M-1.42%First → last
Range · 3M46.4–100.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 14 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 10.0%Non-float · 90.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 3.99B
Total Shares399.41M
39.94M
10.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Feroze1888 Mills Limited was incorporated in Pakistan as a Public Limited Company in October 1972 . The Company is principally engaged in the production and export of towels.

Shariah CompliantTextile Composite

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarFAMCO Share Registration Services (Pvt.) Limited, 8-F, Next to Hotel Faran Nursery, Block 6 PECHS, Shahrah-e-Faisal, Karachi
  • AuditorM/s. Grant Thornton Anjum Rahman, Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.feroze1888.com
  • AddressH-23/4-A, Scheme # 3, Landhi Industrial Area, Karachi
  • SectorTextile Composite
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
RRRehan Rahman
CEO
ARAbdul Rehman Yaqub
Chairperson
FZFaizan Zafar
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Textile Composite

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

FML vs Textile Composite sector median

Median across 38 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricFMLSector median
180.3x9.3x
0.0%0.0%
0.3%3.2%
1-Year Return-39.1%+1.3%
Rs 18.00BRs 3.55B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX broker with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about FML

FML is trading at Rs 45.07, within a 52-week range of Rs 34.05–77.00, from the 15-minute snapshot taken at 08:38 PKT. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in FML?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell FML and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.