BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
FZCM logo

Fazal Cloth Mills Limited FZCM

Market closed

Rs 299.46

+27.22 (+10.00%)

Vol62,431Updated15:507 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on FZCM — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Fazal Cloth Mills Limited (FZCM) is a Textile Composite company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 07 Oct 2026, FZCM last traded at Rs 299.46 (+10.00% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 8.91B and a free float of 10.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +14.7%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 15.00/share (yield 5.0%). The stock trades at a P/E of 76.2x.

Prices through 07 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

76.2x
Rs 3.90
1Y Return
+14.7%
Rs 8.91B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

FZCM — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return+16.6%
3M Return+8.7%
6M Return+52.4%
1Y Return+14.7%
Day's Range100% of range
Rs 299.46
LowRs 271.00
HighRs 299.46
52-Week Range91% of range
Rs 299.46
LowRs 185.52
HighRs 310.89

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

76.2xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 3.90Latest annual · basic
0.19xBook Rs 1,564.50
5.05%Rs 15.00/sh trailing 12m
0.71Lower than market
Rs 8.91BSmall cap
10.0%3.00M shares
100.22High leverage
0.3%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

FZCM has paid Rs 15.00 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 5.0% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 15.00/share, announced 01 Oct 2026 with book closure from 22 Oct 2026. Annual dividend-per-share history back to 2016 is charted below.

Upcoming PayoutBook closure 22 Oct 2026
Announced
01 Oct 2026
22 Oct 2026 – 28 Oct 2026
Amount
Rs 15.00/share
Type
Cash

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 15.00
Trailing Yield
5.05%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
01 Oct 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 30.00
2022
Rs 10.00
2023
Rs 0.00
2024
Rs 0.00
2025
Rs 0.00

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
01 Oct 202630 Jun 2026 (YR)CashRs 15.00(150%)22 Oct 2026 – 28 Oct 2026

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

FZCM's market capitalisation stands at Rs 8.91B as of 07 Oct 2026 — up 7.2% over the past 12 months (from Rs 8.32B).

Financial Statements

How FZCM's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue24,04723,22024,33420,97422,03822,80424,18625,071
Cost of Sales21,82021,51222,54819,14520,25320,99921,90922,133
Gross Profit2,2271,7081,7851,8291,7851,8052,2772,938
Administrative Expenses214232246232229214225208
Operating Profit1,8541,3401,4571,4471,3941,5101,9282,584
EBITDA2,4201,9002,0082,0231,9692,0802,4973,170
Other Income481824541123581712651,012
Financial Charges1,2961,3771,2151,3271,2111,3351,4041,687
Profit Before Tax58538609564863027621,847
Taxation4444429321448290430124
Profit After Tax14234180-26538123321,723
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 4.72Rs 1.15Rs 5.99Rs -8.84Rs 1.26Rs 0.41Rs 11.07Rs 57.48

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin0.6%
Gross profit margin9.3%
EBITDA margin10.1%
EBIT margin7.7%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%1.7%3.4%5.2%6.9%6.9%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-250.1%Dec-250.6%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio1.48
Quick ratio0.52
Cash ratio0.08
Asset turnover0.20x
Effective tax rate75.9%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.370.741.111.481.32Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-251.41Dec-251.48Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 8.91B

Rs 9.26BRs 6.52BRs 3.78BRs 1.04BOct 25Nov 25Jan 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 8.91B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for FZCM, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings41.33x
Price to book0.12x
EV / EBITDA19.86x
Price to sales0.24x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x107.74x215.49x323.23x430.98x2.22xJun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Sep-25209.01xDec-2541.33xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
BUY

10-day SMA (Rs 265.29) is above the 30-day SMA (Rs 256.80). RSI at 71 is in overbought territory.

As of07 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 265.29-11.41%Above
SMA 30Rs 256.80-14.25%Above
SMA 60Rs 256.75-14.26%Above
SMA 200Rs 244.65-18.30%Above
71Overbought
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 71, momentum is elevated — above 70 may signal a near-term pullback.

MACD
Bullish Cross
  • MACD6.40
  • Signal2.37
  • Histogram+4.03
R2Resistance 2
Rs 354.96
18.5%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 326.06
8.9%
NOWCurrent
Rs 299.46
S1Support 1
Rs 249.68
-16.6%
S2Support 2
Rs 202.20
-32.5%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 2.00M
+14.66% MoMMargin financing
Rs 2.00M
+14.66% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for FZCM on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %71.98%Most recent print
Average · 3M85.23%Mean over window
Change · 3M-14.32%First → last
Range · 3M1.0–100.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 07 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 10.0%Non-float · 90.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 300.00M
Total Shares30.00M
3.00M
10.0%
Year End—
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Fazal Cloth Mills Limited was incorporated in Pakistan in 1966 as a Public Limited Company under the Companies Act, 1913 (now the Companies Act, 2017). The Company is principally engaged in manufacture and sale of yarn and fabric.

Shariah CompliantTextile Composite

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarVision Consulting Limited - 5-C, LDA Flats, Lawrence Road, Lahore
  • AuditorShinewing Hameed chaudhri & Co Chartered Accountants.
  • Websitewww.fazalcloth.com
  • Address69/7 Abid Majeed Road, Survey # 248/7 ,Lahore Cantt
  • SectorTextile Composite

Key People

NameRole
RNRehman Naseem
CEO
NANaseem Ahmed
Chairperson
BHBasharat Hashmi
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Peers in Textile Composite

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

FZCM vs Textile Composite sector median

Median across 38 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricFZCMSector median
76.2x9.2x
5.0%0.0%
0.3%3.2%
1-Year Return+14.7%+2.3%
Rs 8.91BRs 3.64B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed brokerage and PSX TREC holder with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about FZCM

FZCM last traded at Rs 299.46, up 10.00% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 185.52–310.89. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in FZCM?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell FZCM and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.