BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
TSBL logo

Trust Securities & Brokerage Limited TSBL

Market closed

Rs 2.20

-0.07 (-3.08%)

Vol1,244,200Updated15:507 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on TSBL — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Trust Securities & Brokerage Limited (TSBL) is an Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 07 Oct 2026, TSBL last traded at Rs 2.20 (-3.08% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 1.60B and a free float of 65.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +68.5%. The stock trades at a P/E of 3.3x.

Prices through 07 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

3.3x
Rs 0.64
1Y Return
+68.5%
Rs 1.60B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

TSBL — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-13.4%
3M Return+15.1%
6M Return+53.2%
1Y Return+68.5%
Day's Range67% of range
Rs 2.20
LowRs 2.12
HighRs 2.24
52-Week Range19% of range
Rs 2.20
LowRs 1.13
HighRs 6.70

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

3.3xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 0.64Latest annual · basic
4.31xBook Rs 0.51
—No recent payout
1.28Higher than market
Rs 1.60BSmall cap
65.0%487.50M shares
0.12Low leverage
5.0%Latest annual
Rs 1Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

TSBL has no cash dividend in the trailing 12 months. Its most recent payout was a 150% rights issue, announced 09 Feb 2026 with book closure from 17 Feb 2026.

Latest Payout

Per Share
150% (Rights)
Yield (last FY)
—
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
09 Feb 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

Not enough history for a trend yet — see the payout table below.

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
09 Feb 2026—Rights150%17 Feb 2026 – 17 Feb 2026
19 Jan 2026—Rights150%—

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

TSBL's market capitalisation stands at Rs 1.60B as of 05 Oct 2026 — up 69.0% over the past 12 months (from Rs 945.00M).

Financial Statements

How TSBL's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20Trend
Net Sales / Revenue251.09212141.8195.03305.3896.56
Administrative Expenses272.34233.57182215.22262.6107.72
Other Income66.6959.0525.9938.4951.0131.79
Financial Charges11.7513.517.26.094.690.83
Profit Before Tax24.7984.02-11.83-13.77106.5930.19
Taxation5.620.021.560.1218.564.7
Profit After Tax19.1784-10.27-13.6588.0334.89
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 0.64Rs 2.80Rs -0.34Rs -0.46Rs 2.93Rs 1.16

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Net profit margin7.6%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%9.9%19.8%29.7%39.6%36.1%FY2028.8%FY21-7.0%FY22-7.2%FY2339.6%FY247.6%FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Current ratio1.63
Quick ratio0.70
Cash ratio0.02
Asset turnover0.28x
Effective tax rate22.7%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.701.412.112.822.82FY201.84FY211.92FY241.63FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 1.60B

Rs 4.74BRs 3.34BRs 1.94BRs 534.25MSep 25Nov 25Jan 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 1.60B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for TSBL, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Price to earnings6.05x
Price to book7.59x
Price to sales11.56x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x1.51x3.02x4.54x6.05x0.90xFY200.54xFY210.45xFY246.05xFY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 2.30) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 2.38). RSI at 35 sits in the neutral band.

As of05 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 2.30+4.55%Below
SMA 30Rs 2.38+7.97%Below
SMA 60Rs 2.34+6.15%Below
SMA 200Rs 2.38+7.97%Below
35Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 35, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-0.04
  • Signal-0.01
  • Histogram-0.03
R2Resistance 2
Rs 2.86
29.8%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 2.49
13.3%
NOWCurrent
Rs 2.20
S1Support 1
Rs 1.94
-11.7%
S2Support 2
Rs 1.76
-20.2%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 87.39M
-3.18% MoMMargin financing
Rs 87.39M
-3.18% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for TSBL on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %73.03%Most recent print
Average · 3M74.79%Mean over window
Change · 3M-15.13%First → last
Range · 3M33.3–97.1%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 05 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 65.0%Non-float · 35.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 750.00M
Total Shares750.00M
487.50M
65.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

The Company was incorporated in Pakistan on October 19, 1993 as a Public Limited Company under the repealed Companies Ordinance, 1984 (Now Companies Act, 2017). The Company is the Trading Right Entitlement Certificate holder of the Pakistan Stock Exchange Limited and a member of Pakistan Mercantile Exchange Limited. The Company is principally engaged in brokerage of shares, stocks, equity and debt securities, commodities and other financial instruments and corporate financial services.

Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos.

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarHameed Majeed Associates (Pvt.) Ltd., H.M.House, 7-Bank Square, Lahore
  • AuditorReanda Haroon Zakaria & Company Chartered Accountants.
  • Websitewww.tsbl.com.pk
  • AddressSuite : 401 4th Floor, Business & Finance Centre, I.I. Chundrigar Road, Karachi
  • SectorInv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos.
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
ABAbdul Basit
CEO
ZWZenobia Wasif
Chairperson
SMSyed Maqsood Ahmad
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos.

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

TSBL vs Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. sector median

Median across 35 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricTSBLSector median
3.3x8.7x
—4.5%
5.0%9.1%
1-Year Return+68.5%+13.2%
Rs 1.60BRs 2.21B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Looking for the best stock broker in Pakistan? Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX TREC holder with over two decades in the market, giving investors live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about TSBL

TSBL last traded at Rs 2.20, down 3.08% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 1.13–6.70. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in TSBL?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell TSBL and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.