BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
TPLT logo

TPL Trakker Limited TPLT

Market open

Rs 31.40

+0.41 (+1.32%)

Vol1Updated09:5615 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on TPLT — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

TPL Trakker Limited (TPLT) is a Technology & Communication company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 15 Oct 2026, TPLT last traded at Rs 31.40 (+1.32% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 5.80B and a free float of 40.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +325.1%.

Prices through 15 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY24

—
Rs 0.03
1Y Return
+325.1%
Rs 5.80B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

TPLT — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-3.6%
3M Return+24.1%
6M Return+213.3%
1Y Return+325.1%
Day's Range96% of range
Rs 31.40
LowRs 29.70
HighRs 31.48
52-Week Range90% of range
Rs 31.40
LowRs 6.06
HighRs 34.35

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

—P/E n/m
Rs 0.03Latest annual · basic
4.49xBook Rs 6.99
—No recent payout
0.95Lower than market
Rs 5.80BSmall cap
40.0%74.91M shares
0.60Moderate leverage
-7.4%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

No dividend payouts on record for TPLT

PSX has no payout announcements for this company in the recent record. Some companies reinvest earnings rather than distribute them — check the Financials section for retained earnings.

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

TPLT's market capitalisation stands at Rs 5.80B as of 14 Oct 2026 — up 313.2% over the past 12 months (from Rs 1.40B).

Financial Statements

How TPLT's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsFY24FY23FY22FY21FY20Trend
Net Sales / Revenue3,214.512,784.562,342.492,111.261,605.24
Cost of Sales1,800.511,715.791,533.011,403.961,222.15
Gross Profit1,413.991,068.77809.48707.29383.08
Administrative Expenses754.93679.82582.26523.39370.42
Operating Profit517.55259.3120.4286.73-92.38
Other Income139.35250.86196.79305.67161.22
Financial Charges547.27558.74311.91389.68515.32
Profit Before Tax-82.23-179.89-87.78-75-469.5
Taxation14.6749.15110.6433.9110.98
Profit After Tax-96.91-229.0322.86-108.91-458.52
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 0.03Rs -0.86Rs 0.61Rs -0.31Rs -3.81

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts · quarterly statements not yet available for this company.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · FY24

RatioValue
Net profit margin-3.0%
Gross profit margin44.0%
EBIT margin16.1%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%0.2%0.5%0.7%1.0%-28.6%FY20-5.2%FY211.0%FY22-8.2%FY23-3.0%FY24Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · FY24

RatioValue
Current ratio0.54
Quick ratio0.24
Cash ratio0.05
Asset turnover0.54x

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.230.460.690.910.68FY200.91FY210.79FY220.64FY230.54FY24Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 5.80B

Rs 6.36BRs 4.48BRs 2.60BRs 716.98MOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 5.80B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for TPLT, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · FY24

RatioValue
Price to earnings341.33x
Price to book1.47x
Price to sales0.60x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x85.33x170.67x256.00x341.33x17.34xFY22341.33xFY24Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 30.49) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 31.69). RSI at 51 sits in the neutral band.

As of14 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 30.49-2.91%Above
SMA 30Rs 31.69+0.92%Below
SMA 60Rs 30.70-2.24%Above
SMA 200Rs 19.53-37.81%Above
51Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 51, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-0.28
  • Signal-0.12
  • Histogram-0.17
R2Resistance 2
Rs 35.33
12.5%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 33.16
5.6%
NOWCurrent
Rs 31.40
S1Support 1
Rs 28.66
-8.7%
S2Support 2
Rs 26.33
-16.1%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 16.17M
-44.36% MoMMargin financing
Rs 16.17M
-44.36% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for TPLT on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %97.20%Most recent print
Average · 3M82.82%Mean over window
Change · 3M+17.60%First → last
Range · 3M52.8–100.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 14 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 40.0%Non-float · 60.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 1.87B
Total Shares187.26M
74.91M
40.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise ValueRs 6.15B

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

TPL Vehicle Tracking (Private) Limited was incorporated in Pakistan on December 27, 2016 as a private limited company under the repealed Companies Ordinance, 1984 (now Companies Act, 2017). Effective from November 30, 2017, the name of the Company was changed to TPL Trakker (Private) Limited. The Company is subsidiary of TPL Corp Limited and TPL Holdings (Private) Limited is the ultimate parent company. The principal activities of the Company include installation and sale of tracking devices, vehicle tracking & fleet management services.

Technology & Communication

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarTHK Associates (Private) Limited, Plot No. 32-C, Jami Commercial Street 2, D.H.A, Phase-VII, Karachi
  • AuditorGrant Thornton Anjum Rahman & Co. Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.tpltrakker.com
  • AddressPlot No. 1-A, Sector No. 24,Near Shaan Chowrangi,Korangi Industrial Area,Korangi Township, Karachi, Pakistan
  • SectorTechnology & Communication
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
NNNader Nawaz
CEO
JYJameel Yusuf (S.St)
Chairperson
SMShayan Mufti
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

  • 06 Oct 2026General Meeting
  • 01 Oct 2026Insider Trading
    Disclosure of Interest by a Director CEO, or Executive of a listed company and their Spouses and the Substantial Shareholders u/c 5.6.1.(d) of PSX Regulations
  • 28 Sep 2026Insider Trading
    Disclosure of Interest by a Director CEO, or Executive of a listed company and their Spouses and the Substantial Shareholders u/c 5.6.1.(d) of PSX Regulations
  • 25 Sep 2026General Meeting
  • 23 Sep 2026Insider Trading
    Disclosure of Interest by a Director CEO, or Executive of a listed company and their Spouses and the Substantial Shareholders u/c 5.6.1.(d) of PSX Regulations
  • 08 Sep 2026Insider Trading
    Disclosure of Interest by a Director CEO, or Executive of a listed company and their Spouses and the Substantial Shareholders u/c 5.6.1.(d) of PSX Regulations
  • 03 Aug 2026Management Change
    Change of Company Secretary
  • 17 Jul 2026Insider Trading
    Disclosure of Interest by a Director CEO, or Executive of a listed company and their Spouses and the Substantial Shareholders u/c 5.6.1.(d) of PSX RegulationsREVISED

Peers in Technology & Communication

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

TPLT vs Technology & Communication sector median

Median across 22 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricTPLTSector median
—12.0x
—1.1%
-7.4%11.2%
1-Year Return+325.1%-26.4%
Rs 5.80BRs 5.17B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX TREC holder with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors choosing a top stockbroker get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about TPLT

TPLT is trading at Rs 31.40, up 1.32% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 6.06–34.35, from the 15-minute snapshot taken at 09:56 PKT. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in TPLT?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell TPLT and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.