BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
AIRLINK logo

Air Link Communication Limited AIRLINK

Market closed

Rs 120.52

-1.44 (-1.18%)

Vol271,657Updated15:497 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on AIRLINK — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Air Link Communication Limited (AIRLINK), commonly searched as Airlink Communication, is a Technology & Communication company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 07 Oct 2026, AIRLINK last traded at Rs 120.52 (-1.18% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 47.65B and a free float of 30.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned -29.1%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 2.00/share (yield 1.7%). The stock trades at a P/E of 10.0x. A member of the KMI-30 and KSE-100 indices.

Prices through 07 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

10.0x
Rs 12.01
1Y Return
-29.1%
Rs 47.65B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

AIRLINK — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-7.2%
3M Return-20.2%
6M Return-6.2%
1Y Return-29.1%
Day's Range42% of range
Rs 120.52
LowRs 119.11
HighRs 122.49
52-Week Range11% of range
Rs 120.52
LowRs 111.11
HighRs 199.00

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

10.0xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 12.01Latest annual · basic
2.76xBook Rs 43.63
1.66%Rs 2.00/sh trailing 12m
1.11Higher than market
Rs 47.65BMid cap
30.0%118.58M shares
186.74High leverage
29.4%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

AIRLINK has paid Rs 2.00 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 1.7% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 2.00/share, announced 23 Oct 2025 with book closure from 04 Nov 2025. Annual dividend-per-share history back to 2020 is charted below.

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 2.00
Trailing Yield
1.66%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
23 Oct 2025

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 1.16
2022
Rs 1.00
2023
Rs 2.50
2024
Rs 6.00
2025
Rs 7.00

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
23 Oct 202530 Sep 2025 (IIIQ)CashRs 2.00(20%)04 Nov 2025 – 06 Nov 2025
29 Sep 202530 Jun 2025 (YR)CashRs 4.50(45%)16 Oct 2025 – 22 Oct 2025
28 Feb 202531 Dec 2024 (HYR)CashRs 2.50(25%)12 Mar 2025 – 14 Mar 2025

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

AIRLINK's market capitalisation stands at Rs 47.65B as of 07 Oct 2026 — down 28.5% over the past 12 months (from Rs 66.62B).

Financial Statements

How AIRLINK's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue19,59924,36924,40218,82728,23835,26222,05236,937
Cost of Sales17,56020,47321,01516,17625,30332,00419,88234,809
Gross Profit2,0393,8963,3872,6512,9353,2582,1702,129
Administrative Expenses52263631031458382293503
Operating Profit1,4033,0993,0082,6002,3812,7791,7852,491
EBITDA1,8433,4363,5322,8142,4752,9141,8862,637
Other Income20711331644694133210237
Financial Charges3221,1229688031,4271,034681996
Profit Before Tax1,0642,0142,2302,2828791,8181,2281,413
Taxation469545647388343341386135
Profit After Tax5951,4691,5831,8945351,4768421,547
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 1.50Rs 3.72Rs 4.01Rs 4.79Rs 1.35Rs 3.74Rs 2.13Rs 3.85

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin3.0%
Gross profit margin10.4%
EBITDA margin9.4%
EBIT margin7.2%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%2.5%5.0%7.5%10.1%4.2%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-256.0%Dec-253.0%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio1.16
Quick ratio0.42
Cash ratio0.19
Asset turnover0.31x
Effective tax rate44.1%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.330.660.991.321.32Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-251.15Dec-251.16Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 47.65B

Rs 75.80BRs 53.38BRs 30.96BRs 8.54BOct 25Dec 25Jan 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 47.65B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for AIRLINK, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings82.67x
Price to book2.68x
EV / EBITDA41.63x
Price to sales2.50x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x32.16x64.33x96.49x128.65x23.07xJun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-2545.54xDec-2582.67xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 122.66) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 126.62). RSI at 40 sits in the neutral band.

As of07 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 122.66+1.78%Below
SMA 30Rs 126.62+5.06%Below
SMA 60Rs 131.41+9.03%Below
SMA 200Rs 149.68+24.20%Below
40Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 40, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-2.94
  • Signal-2.69
  • Histogram-0.25
R2Resistance 2
Rs 142.90
18.6%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 131.72
9.3%
NOWCurrent
Rs 120.52
S1Support 1
Rs 110.24
-8.5%
S2Support 2
Rs 99.94
-17.1%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

Rs 93.08M
Margin Trading System
Rs 9.18M
Margin financing
Rs 102.26M
-6.24% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

As of 05 Oct 2026

Rs 6.25M
Futures blank sales (Rs)
4.49%
Blank sale ÷ OI
5.27%
Blank sale ÷ free float

Futures Blank Sale Insights

Blank sale value vs OI and free float

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %61.37%Most recent print
Average · 3M60.44%Mean over window
Change · 3M-10.07%First → last
Range · 3M21.9–85.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 05 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 30.0%Non-float · 70.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 3.95B
Total Shares395.27M
118.58M
30.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Air Link Communication (Pvt.) Limited was incorporated in January 02, 2014 as a private limited company under the repealed Companies Ordinance, 1984 (now Companies Act, 2017) and was converted into a public limited company w.e.f. April 24, 2019. The Company imports, export distribution, identing, wholesale, retail of communication and IT related products and services including cellular mobile/smart phones, tablets, laptops accessories and allied products.

KMI-30KSE-100Shariah CompliantTechnology & Communication

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarCDC Share Registrar Services Limited,CDC House, 99-B, Block ‘B’ S.M.C.H.S. Main Shahra-e-Faisal, Karachi.
  • AuditorBDO Ebrahim & Co. Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.airlinkcommunication.net
  • Address152/1-M, Quaid -e-Azam Industrial Estate, Kotlakhpat, Lahore
  • SectorTechnology & Communication
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
MHMuzzaffar Hayat Piracha
CEO
AHAslam Hayat Piracha
Chairperson
ALAmer Latif
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Technology & Communication

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

AIRLINK vs Technology & Communication sector median

Median across 22 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricAIRLINKSector median
10.0x12.0x
1.7%1.1%
29.4%11.2%
1-Year Return-29.1%-22.4%
Rs 47.65BRs 5.17B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX TREC holder with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors choosing a top stockbroker get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about AIRLINK

AIRLINK last traded at Rs 120.52, down 1.18% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 111.11–199.00. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in AIRLINK?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell AIRLINK and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.