BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
LSEVL logo

LSE Ventures Limited LSEVL

Market closed

Rs 12.50

+0.26 (+2.12%)

Vol419,313Updated15:507 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on LSEVL — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

LSE Ventures Limited (LSEVL) is an Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 07 Oct 2026, LSEVL last traded at Rs 12.50 (+2.12% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 4.97B and a free float of 60.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +83.0%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 1.00/share (yield 8.0%). The stock trades at a P/E of 10.7x.

Prices through 07 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

10.7x
Rs 1.16
1Y Return
+83.0%
Rs 4.97B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

LSEVL — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return+3.7%
3M Return-7.8%
6M Return+66.6%
1Y Return+83.0%
Day's Range71% of range
Rs 12.50
LowRs 12.14
HighRs 12.65
52-Week Range72% of range
Rs 12.50
LowRs 5.56
HighRs 15.25

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

10.7xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 1.16Latest annual · basic
1.88xBook Rs 6.65
8.03%Rs 1.00/sh trailing 12m
0.69Lower than market
Rs 4.97BSmall cap
60.0%239.52M shares
—Ratio n/a
7.8%Latest annual
Rs 5Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

LSEVL has paid Rs 1.00 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 8.0% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 0.50/share, announced 25 Sep 2026 with book closure from 21 Oct 2026.

Upcoming PayoutBook closure 21 Oct 2026
Announced
25 Sep 2026
21 Oct 2026 – 28 Oct 2026
Amount
Rs 0.50/share
Type
Cash

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 0.50
Trailing Yield
8.03%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
25 Sep 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

Not enough history for a trend yet — see the payout table below.

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
25 Sep 202630 Jun 2026 (YR)Bonus5%03 Nov 2026 – 03 Nov 2026
25 Sep 202630 Jun 2026 (YR)CashRs 0.50(10%)21 Oct 2026 – 28 Oct 2026
03 Nov 202530 Jun 2025 (YR)CashRs 0.50(10%)21 Nov 2025 – 27 Nov 2025
12 Sep 2025—Rights11.14%17 Dec 2025 – 17 Dec 2025
05 Nov 202430 Jun 2024 (YR)CashRs 0.50(10%)20 Nov 2024 – 27 Nov 2024

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

LSEVL's market capitalisation stands at Rs 4.97B as of 07 Oct 2026 — up 87.1% over the past 12 months (from Rs 2.66B).

Financial Statements

How LSEVL's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsFY25FY24FY23Trend
Net Sales / Revenue466.27285.58126.6
Administrative Expenses131.21102.8267.24
Operating Profit378.53296.9851.37
Other Income14.898.9655.37
Financial Charges2.676.810.01
Profit Before Tax293.27273.98236.82
Taxation84.7286.8814.94
Profit After Tax208.55187.11221.88
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 1.16Rs 1.04Rs 1.24

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Net profit margin44.7%
EBIT margin81.2%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%43.8%87.6%131.4%175.3%175.3%FY2365.5%FY2444.7%FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Current ratio1.53
Quick ratio1.12
Cash ratio0.17
Asset turnover0.14x
Effective tax rate28.9%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.430.851.281.711.36FY231.71FY241.53FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 4.97B

Rs 5.84BRs 4.11BRs 2.38BRs 657.60MOct 25Dec 25Jan 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 4.97B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for LSEVL, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Price to earnings5.61x
Price to book0.98x
Price to sales5.57x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x1.40x2.81x4.21x5.61x1.92xFY234.88xFY245.61xFY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
BUY

10-day SMA (Rs 13.02) is above the 30-day SMA (Rs 12.75). RSI at 45 sits in the neutral band.

As of07 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 13.02+4.17%Below
SMA 30Rs 12.75+1.97%Below
SMA 60Rs 13.08+4.65%Below
SMA 200Rs 10.07-19.44%Above
45Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 45, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-0.06
  • Signal0.06
  • Histogram-0.12
R2Resistance 2
Rs 16.82
34.6%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 14.64
17.1%
NOWCurrent
Rs 12.50
S1Support 1
Rs 10.89
-12.9%
S2Support 2
Rs 9.32
-25.4%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 8.78M
-39.30% MoMMargin financing
Rs 8.78M
-39.30% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for LSEVL on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %94.69%Most recent print
Average · 3M75.92%Mean over window
Change · 3M+27.87%First → last
Range · 3M42.1–97.2%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 05 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 60.0%Non-float · 40.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 2.00B
Total Shares399.20M
239.52M
60.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

LSE Ventures Limited is a licensed Corporate Restructuring Company (CRC) in Pakistan, strategically pivoting from venture capital to distressed asset management. LSEVL specializes in acquiring non-performing loans from financial institutions, providing debt rescheduling, operational reorganization, and turnaround services to revive troubled firms and drive long-term profitability.

Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos.

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarM/s F.D. Share Registrar Services Pvt. Ltd., Saima Trade Tower, Suit 1705 - A, 17th Floor, I.I Chundrigar Road, Karachi
  • AuditorIlyas Saeed & Co., Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.lse.com.pk
  • AddressThe Exchange Hub, LSE Plaza, 19-Kashmir Egerton Road, Lahore.
  • SectorInv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos.
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
AAAftab Ahmad Ch.
CEO
MIMuhammad Iqbal
Chairperson
MSMuhammad Sajjad Hyder
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Peers in Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos.

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

LSEVL vs Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. sector median

Median across 35 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricLSEVLSector median
10.7x8.9x
8.0%4.5%
7.8%9.1%
1-Year Return+83.0%+14.4%
Rs 4.97BRs 2.26B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed stock broker in Pakistan and PSX TREC holder with over two decades in the market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about LSEVL

LSEVL last traded at Rs 12.50, up 2.12% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 5.56–15.25. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in LSEVL?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell LSEVL and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.