BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
LSECL logo

LSE Capital Limited. LSECL

Market open

Rs 5.35

+0.06 (+1.13%)

Vol500Updated09:5115 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on LSECL — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

LSE Capital Limited. (LSECL) is an Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 15 Oct 2026, LSECL last traded at Rs 5.35 (+1.13% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 2.05B and a free float of 60.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +35.3%. The stock trades at a P/E of 4.0x.

Prices through 15 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

4.0x
Rs 1.31
1Y Return
+35.3%
Rs 2.05B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

LSECL — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-5.0%
3M Return-28.7%
6M Return-1.5%
1Y Return+35.3%
Day's Range100% of range
Rs 5.35
LowRs 5.27
HighRs 5.34
52-Week Range40% of range
Rs 5.35
LowRs 3.51
HighRs 8.07

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

4.0xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 1.31Latest annual · basic
0.65xBook Rs 8.18
—No recent payout
0.89Lower than market
Rs 2.05BSmall cap
60.0%232.20M shares
0.02Low leverage
7.5%Latest annual
Rs 5Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

LSECL has no cash dividend in the trailing 12 months. Its most recent payout was Rs 0.25/share, announced 04 Nov 2024 with book closure from 20 Nov 2024.

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 0.25
Yield (last FY)
—
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
04 Nov 2024

Dividend Per Share Trend

Not enough history for a trend yet — see the payout table below.

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
16 Jan 2026—Rights6.82%—
04 Nov 202430 Jun 2024 (YR)CashRs 0.25(5%)20 Nov 2024 – 27 Nov 2024

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

LSECL's market capitalisation stands at Rs 2.05B as of 14 Oct 2026 — up 39.2% over the past 12 months (from Rs 1.47B).

Financial Statements

How LSECL's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsFY25FY24FY23Trend
Net Sales / Revenue145.4335.192.55
Administrative Expenses189.9861.575.99
Other Income326.2196.6820.8
Financial Charges79.2619.891
Profit Before Tax285.0668.8696.26
Taxation46.9252.1512.48
Profit After Tax238.14121.0183.78
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 1.31Rs 2.66Rs 3.99

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Net profit margin163.7%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%821.4%1642.7%2464.1%3285.5%3285.5%FY23343.9%FY24163.7%FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Current ratio3.17
Quick ratio0.49
Cash ratio0.21
Asset turnover0.04x
Effective tax rate16.5%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.791.592.383.171.95FY243.17FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 2.05B

Rs 3.03BRs 2.14BRs 1.24BRs 341.87MOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 2.05B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for LSECL, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Price to earnings3.96x
Price to book0.63x
Price to sales13.81x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x0.99x1.98x2.97x3.96x1.21xFY243.96xFY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 5.41) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 5.74). RSI at 33 sits in the neutral band.

As of14 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 5.41+1.12%Below
SMA 30Rs 5.74+7.34%Below
SMA 60Rs 6.12+14.34%Below
SMA 200Rs 5.81+8.58%Below
33Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 33, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-0.21
  • Signal-0.18
  • Histogram-0.03
R2Resistance 2
Rs 7.06
31.9%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 6.17
15.4%
NOWCurrent
Rs 5.35
S1Support 1
Rs 4.78
-10.6%
S2Support 2
Rs 4.28
-20.1%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 14.40M
-35.27% MoMMargin financing
Rs 14.40M
-35.27% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for LSECL on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %67.58%Most recent print
Average · 3M73.67%Mean over window
Change · 3M+17.63%First → last
Range · 3M33.8–98.5%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 14 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 60.0%Non-float · 40.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 1.94B
Total Shares387.00M
232.20M
60.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise ValueRs 2.04B

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

LSE Capital Limited is a licensed Consultant to the Issue for IPO advisory and corporate finances, specialized in Mergers & Acquisitions deals advisory and execution as well as restructuring solutions through innovative structuring methods, efficient transaction arrangements and swift mandate closings. As the parent entity of LSE Enterprises, LSECL oversees three group companies, successor entities of the former Lahore Stock Exchange.

Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos.

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarM/s F.D. Share Registrar Services Pvt. Ltd., Saima Trade Tower, Suit 1705 - A, 17th Floor, I.I Chundrigar Road, Karachi
  • AuditorIlyas Saeed & Co., Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.lse.com.pk
  • AddressThe Exchange Hub, LSE Plaza, 19-Kashmir Egerton Road, Lahore.
  • SectorInv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos.
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
AAAftab Ahmad Ch.
CEO
SMShoaib Mir
Chairperson
MSMuhammad Sajjad Hyder
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Peers in Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos.

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

LSECL vs Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. sector median

Median across 36 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricLSECLSector median
4.0x9.0x
—4.7%
7.5%9.1%
1-Year Return+35.3%+7.1%
Rs 2.05BRs 2.25B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX broker with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about LSECL

LSECL is trading at Rs 5.35, up 1.13% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 3.51–8.07, from the 15-minute snapshot taken at 09:56 PKT. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in LSECL?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell LSECL and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.