BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
GEMNETS logo

Nets International Communication Limited GEMNETS

Market closed

Rs 22.51

0.00 (0.00%)

Vol899Updated15:5012 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on GEMNETS — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Nets International Communication Limited (GEMNETS) is a Technology & Communication company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 12 Oct 2026, GEMNETS last traded at Rs 22.51 (0.00% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 827.41M and a free float of 10.0%. The stock trades at a P/E of 12.0x.

Prices through 12 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

12.0x
Rs 1.88
1Y Return
—
Rs 827.41M

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

GEMNETS — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-25.4%
3M Return-6.2%
6M Return-53.1%
Day's Range0% of range
Rs 22.51
LowRs 22.51
HighRs 22.51
52-Week Range28% of range
Rs 22.51
LowRs 11.00
HighRs 52.80

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

12.0xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 1.88Latest annual · basic
1.79xBook Rs 12.57
—No recent payout
0.28Lower than market
Rs 827.41MSmall cap
10.0%3.68M shares
0.30Low leverage
13.7%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

No dividend payouts on record for GEMNETS

PSX has no payout announcements for this company in the recent record. Some companies reinvest earnings rather than distribute them — check the Financials section for retained earnings.

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

GEMNETS's market capitalisation stands at Rs 827.41M as of 05 Oct 2026 — up 104.6% over the past 12 months (from Rs 404.33M).

Financial Statements

How GEMNETS's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsFY25FY24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue1,662.64168.32
Cost of Sales1,251.2463.96
Gross Profit411.4104.35
Administrative Expenses191.3579.16
Operating Profit136.1151.17
Other Income5.8626.8
Financial Charges19.5810.83
Profit Before Tax86.0240.17
Taxation22.7610.41
Profit After Tax63.2729.76
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 1.88Rs 3.44

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Net profit margin3.8%
Gross profit margin24.7%
EBIT margin8.2%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%4.4%8.8%13.3%17.7%17.7%FY243.8%FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Current ratio1.82
Quick ratio0.97
Cash ratio0.11
Asset turnover1.53x
Effective tax rate26.5%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.460.911.371.821.62FY241.82FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 827.41M

Rs 1.77BRs 1.25BRs 723.21MRs 199.51MMay 25Jul 25Sep 25Dec 25Feb 26Jun 26Rs 827.41M

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 22.93) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 26.59). RSI at 38 sits in the neutral band.

As of05 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 22.93+1.86%Below
SMA 30Rs 26.59+18.10%Below
SMA 60Rs 23.59+4.80%Below
SMA 200Rs 33.38+48.28%Below
38Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 38, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-0.91
  • Signal-0.64
  • Histogram-0.27
R2Resistance 2
Rs 37.44
66.3%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 29.97
33.2%
NOWCurrent
Rs 22.51
S1Support 1
Rs 18.27
-18.8%
S2Support 2
Rs 14.04
-37.6%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

No leverage exposure reported

GEMNETS is not currently financed through MTS or margin financing (MFS), and shows no futures open interest or blank sales on the latest NCCPL/PSX reports.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %100.00%Most recent print
Average · 3M99.45%Mean over window
Change · 3M0.00%First → last
Range · 3M66.7–100.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 05 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 10.0%Non-float · 90.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 367.58M
Total Shares36.76M
3.68M
10.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise ValueRs 809.99M

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Nets International Communication Limited (GEMNETS) is a Technology & Communication company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). Investors follow GEMNETS for its share price, dividend profile, financial statements, and sector positioning within Pakistani equities.

As of the latest BSL desk refresh, GEMNETS is unchanged on the session, with a market capitalisation of approximately Rs 0.8 billion and a trailing price-to-earnings ratio near 12.0x. Dividend history for GEMNETS is tracked alongside peers in Technology & Communication for income-oriented PSX portfolios. Nets International Communication Limited participates in the broader Technology & Communication theme on the exchange — a segment sensitive to macro conditions, regulation, and liquidity on the PSX order book.

On this page you will find consolidated coverage: live-style price and performance charts, key valuation metrics, dividend history, financial statements, technical indicators, leverage and settlement insights where available, share structure, recent announcements, and same-sector peers. BSL provides this research surface to help clients understand fundamentals before placing orders; always confirm figures against official PSX disclosures and company filings before making investment decisions. To trade GEMNETS, open a BSL account for access to PSX execution, research, and concierge support.

Technology & Communication

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarOffice No 508 5th Floor,LSE Plaza ,Aiwan E Iqbal , Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
  • AuditorAbdul Khaliq and Co
  • Websitehttps://nets-international.com
  • AddressOffice 3 Floor 8, ARFA Software Technology Park, Ferozepur Road , Lahore, Pakistan
  • SectorTechnology & Communication
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
MMMr. Muhammad Nadeem
CEO
JAJahangir Ahmad
Chairperson
DKDanial Khushnood
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Technology & Communication

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

GEMNETS vs Technology & Communication sector median

Median across 22 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricGEMNETSSector median
12.0x12.0x
—1.1%
13.7%11.2%
1-Year Return—-24.5%
Rs 827.41MRs 5.16B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed brokerage and PSX TREC holder with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about GEMNETS

GEMNETS last traded at Rs 22.51, within a 52-week range of Rs 11.00–52.80. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in GEMNETS?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell GEMNETS and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.