BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
FCIBL logo

First Credit and Investment Bank Limited FCIBL

Market open

Rs 53.74

0.00 (0.00%)

Vol9,043Updated09:1515 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on FCIBL — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

First Credit and Investment Bank Limited (FCIBL) is an Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 15 Oct 2026, FCIBL last traded at Rs 53.74 (0.00% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 3.49B and a free float of 40.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +311.5%. The stock trades at a P/E of 61.8x.

Prices through 15 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

61.8x
Rs 0.87
1Y Return
+311.5%
Rs 3.49B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

FCIBL — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return+74.6%
3M Return+62.9%
6M Return+16.3%
1Y Return+311.5%
Day's Range0% of range
Rs 53.74
LowRs 53.74
HighRs 53.74
52-Week Range85% of range
Rs 53.74
LowRs 12.25
HighRs 61.33

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

61.8xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 0.87Latest annual · basic
3.99xBook Rs 13.47
—No recent payout
-0.10Lower than market
Rs 3.49BSmall cap
40.0%26.00M shares
3.64High leverage
6.4%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

No dividend payouts on record for FCIBL

PSX has no payout announcements for this company in the recent record. Some companies reinvest earnings rather than distribute them — check the Financials section for retained earnings.

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

FCIBL's market capitalisation stands at Rs 3.49B as of 14 Oct 2026 — up 311.5% over the past 12 months (from Rs 848.90M).

Financial Statements

How FCIBL's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20Trend
Net Sales / Revenue602.16448.89279.32134.08145.04154.76
Administrative Expenses98.6196.8886.4468.2562.961.66
Operating Profit41.7522.171.67-1.7717.0135.33
Other Income0.390.230.080.130.660.66
Financial Charges461.8329.85191.2267.6165.1357.77
Profit Before Tax62.3341.9729.8313.3128.8537.81
Taxation6.0610.2816.835.128.319.11
Profit After Tax56.2731.712.998.1920.5328.7
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 0.87Rs 0.49Rs 0.20Rs 0.13Rs 0.32Rs 0.44

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Net profit margin9.3%
EBIT margin6.9%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%4.6%9.3%13.9%18.5%18.5%FY2014.2%FY216.1%FY224.7%FY237.1%FY249.3%FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Current ratio0.23
Quick ratio0.16
Cash ratio0.16
Asset turnover0.15x
Effective tax rate9.7%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.260.510.771.030.39FY201.03FY211.01FY220.38FY230.23FY240.23FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 3.49B

Rs 3.79BRs 2.67BRs 1.55BRs 427.57MOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 3.49B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for FCIBL, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Price to earnings39.82x
Price to book2.57x
Price to sales3.74x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x10.58x21.15x31.73x42.31x14.61xFY2021.91xFY2142.31xFY2231.75xFY2316.82xFY2439.82xFY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
BUY

10-day SMA (Rs 39.94) is above the 30-day SMA (Rs 35.19). RSI at 75 is in overbought territory.

As of14 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 39.94-25.68%Above
SMA 30Rs 35.19-34.52%Above
SMA 60Rs 33.72-37.25%Above
SMA 200Rs 34.47-35.86%Above
75Overbought
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 75, momentum is elevated — above 70 may signal a near-term pullback.

MACD
Bullish Cross
  • MACD3.63
  • Signal1.84
  • Histogram+1.79
R2Resistance 2
Rs 69.50
29.3%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 61.62
14.7%
NOWCurrent
Rs 53.74
S1Support 1
Rs 37.98
-29.3%
S2Support 2
Rs 22.22
-58.7%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 6.75M
Margin financing
Rs 6.75M
MTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for FCIBL on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %100.00%Most recent print
Average · 3M83.93%Mean over window
Change · 3M+24.05%First → last
Range · 3M9.2–100.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 14 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 40.0%Non-float · 60.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 650.00M
Total Shares65.00M
26.00M
40.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

First Credit and Investment Bank Limited was incorporated in Pakistan on August 31, 1989 as a private company with its liability limited by shares and was subsequently converted in to a public company. The Investment Bank is licensed to undertake business of investment finance services as a Non‐Banking Finance Company under the Non‐Banking Finance Companies (Establishment and Regulation) Rules, 2003 ("the NBFC Rules") issued by the Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan (SECP).

Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos.

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarTHK Associates (Private) Limited, Plot # 32-C, Jami Commercial Street # 2, DHA Phase-VII, Karachi
  • AuditorM/s Muniff Ziauddin & Co., Chartered Accountants.
  • Websitewww.fcibank.com.pk
  • Address2nd Floor Sidco Avenue Centre, Stratchen Road, Karachi, Pakistan.
  • SectorInv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos.
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
MMMuhammad Mohsin Ali
CEO
FAFaisal Ahmed
Chairperson
MAMuhammad Amin Khatri
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos.

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

FCIBL vs Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. sector median

Median across 36 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricFCIBLSector median
61.8x9.0x
—4.7%
6.4%9.1%
1-Year Return+311.5%+7.1%
Rs 3.49BRs 2.25B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed stock broker in Pakistan and PSX TREC holder with over two decades in the market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about FCIBL

FCIBL is trading at Rs 53.74, within a 52-week range of Rs 12.25–61.33, from the 15-minute snapshot taken at 09:15 PKT. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in FCIBL?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell FCIBL and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.