BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
PACE logo

Pace (Pakistan) Limited PACE

Market closed

Rs 9.74

+0.15 (+1.56%)

Vol2,694,889Updated15:507 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on PACE — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Pace (Pakistan) Limited (PACE) is a Property company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 07 Oct 2026, PACE last traded at Rs 9.74 (+1.56% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 2.85B and a free float of 80.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned -34.4%.

Prices through 07 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

—
Rs -0.31
1Y Return
-34.4%
Rs 2.85B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

PACE — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-13.9%
3M Return-17.6%
6M Return-2.6%
1Y Return-34.4%
Day's Range100% of range
Rs 9.74
LowRs 9.10
HighRs 9.71
52-Week Range7% of range
Rs 9.74
LowRs 8.24
HighRs 31.00

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

—Loss-making · P/E n/m
Rs -0.31Latest annual · basic
—Book Rs -3.91
—No recent payout
1.17Higher than market
Rs 2.85BSmall cap
80.0%247.89M shares
-501.65Low leverage
7.4%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

Latest Payout

Per Share
—
Yield (last FY)
—
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
—

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 0.00
2022
Rs 0.00
2023
Rs 0.00
2024
Rs 0.00
2025
Rs 0.00

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

PACE's market capitalisation stands at Rs 2.85B as of 05 Oct 2026 — down 32.6% over the past 12 months (from Rs 4.23B).

Financial Statements

How PACE's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue23225815239138516474142
Cost of Sales9325651122631325168
Gross Profit13923387-7311220322374
Operating Profit761957-2298312218333
EBITDA8620312-2238912718935
Other Income789336483121064
Financial Charges3627496640434046
Profit Before Tax140302364-337377016357
Taxation15116252662
Profit After Tax125186362-342356315755
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 0.40Rs 0.67Rs 1.30Rs -1.22Rs 0.12Rs 0.23Rs 0.56Rs 0.20

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin53.9%
Gross profit margin59.9%
EBITDA margin37.1%
EBIT margin32.8%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%59.5%119.1%178.6%238.2%38.7%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-2572.1%Dec-2553.9%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio0.29
Quick ratio0.08
Cash ratio0.00
Asset turnover0.03x
Effective tax rate10.7%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.080.170.250.330.27Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Sep-250.26Dec-250.29Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 2.85B

Rs 9.07BRs 6.39BRs 3.70BRs 1.02BOct 25Nov 25Jan 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 2.85B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for PACE, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings23.60x
EV / EBITDA37.98x
Price to sales12.61x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x12.08x24.17x36.25x48.33x15.10xJun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Sep-2528.18xDec-2523.60xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 9.96) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 10.18). RSI at 31 sits in the neutral band.

As of05 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 9.97+2.31%Below
SMA 30Rs 10.18+4.53%Below
SMA 60Rs 10.48+7.60%Below
SMA 200Rs 12.22+25.49%Below
31Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 31, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-0.23
  • Signal-0.16
  • Histogram-0.07
R2Resistance 2
Rs 11.92
22.3%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 10.55
8.4%
NOWCurrent
Rs 9.74
S1Support 1
Rs 8.46
-13.1%
S2Support 2
Rs 7.74
-20.6%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 68.53M
-5.84% MoMMargin financing
Rs 68.53M
-5.84% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

Rs 19.56K
Futures blank sales (Rs)
0.01%
Blank sale ÷ OI
0.00%
Blank sale ÷ free float

Futures Blank Sale Insights

Blank sale value vs OI and free float

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %75.11%Most recent print
Average · 3M65.58%Mean over window
Change · 3M+88.34%First → last
Range · 3M39.9–89.7%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 05 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 80.0%Non-float · 20.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 3.10B
Total Shares309.86M
247.89M
80.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Pace (Pakistan) Limited is a public limited company incorporated in Pakistan under the repealed Companies Ordinance, 1984 (now the Companies Act, 2017) and is listed on Pakistan Stock Exchange. The Company is engaged to build, acquire, manage and sell condominiums, departmental stores, shopping plazas, super markets, utility stores, housing societies, plot and other properties and to carry out commercial, industrial and other related activities in and out of Pakistan.

Property

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarM/s Corplink (Pvt) Limited Wings Arcade,1-K commercial Model town Lahore
  • AuditorM/s Junaidy Shoaib Asad Chartered Accountants.
  • Websitewww.pacepakistan.com
  • AddressFirst Capital House, 96-B/1, Lower Ground Floor, M.M. Alam Road, Gullberg-III, Lahore
  • SectorProperty
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
ATAamna Taseer
CEO
SRSikander Rashid Choudry
Chairperson
SASajjad Ahmad
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Property

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

PACE vs Property sector median

Median across 5 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricPACESector median
—17.9x
0.0%1.3%
7.4%6.8%
1-Year Return-34.4%+23.1%
Rs 2.85BRs 3.80B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed stock broker in Pakistan and PSX TREC holder with over two decades in the market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about PACE

PACE last traded at Rs 9.74, up 1.56% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 8.24–31.00. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in PACE?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell PACE and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.