BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
JVDC logo

Javedan Corporation Limited JVDC

Market closed

Rs 136.11

-1.28 (-0.93%)

Vol258,023Updated15:507 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on JVDC — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Javedan Corporation Limited (JVDC) is a Property company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 07 Oct 2026, JVDC last traded at Rs 136.11 (-0.93% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 52.44B and a free float of 50.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +58.8%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 6.00/share (yield 4.4%). The stock trades at a P/E of 33.5x. A member of the KSE-100 index.

Prices through 07 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

33.5x
Rs 4.11
1Y Return
+58.8%
Rs 52.44B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

JVDC — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-3.0%
3M Return-7.5%
6M Return+35.1%
1Y Return+58.8%
Day's Range0% of range
Rs 136.11
LowRs 136.11
HighRs 138.75
52-Week Range72% of range
Rs 136.11
LowRs 65.15
HighRs 163.90

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

33.5xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 4.11Latest annual · basic
2.04xBook Rs 66.64
4.36%Rs 6.00/sh trailing 12m
1.19Higher than market
Rs 52.44BMid cap
50.0%190.43M shares
30.20High leverage
6.2%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

JVDC has paid Rs 6.00 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 4.4% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 6.00/share, announced 15 Sep 2026 with book closure from 30 Sep 2026. Annual dividend-per-share history back to 2016 is charted below.

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 6.00
Trailing Yield
4.36%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
15 Sep 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 0.00
2022
Rs 4.00
2023
Rs 6.00
2024
Rs 4.00
2025
Rs 5.00

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
15 Sep 202630 Jun 2026 (YR)CashRs 6.00(60%)30 Sep 2026 – 17 Oct 2026
09 Sep 202530 Jun 2025 (YR)CashRs 5.00(50%)10 Oct 2025 – 18 Oct 2025

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

JVDC's market capitalisation stands at Rs 52.44B as of 07 Oct 2026 — up 54.4% over the past 12 months (from Rs 33.21B).

Financial Statements

How JVDC's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue3,1172,9671,6982,1701,3147463,1311,237
Cost of Sales404453802,8362721311,840196
Gross Profit3,0772,5221,319-6661,0426151,2911,041
Administrative Expenses254197236206184205144158
Operating Profit2,7952,2961,052-8848484001,127880
EBITDA2,8522,3531,108-8249064351,149894
Other Income4611542595262511166
Financial Charges10334313124621374422
Profit Before Tax2,7382,0691,081-2658125131,094655
Taxation80851135618238186184115
Profit After Tax1,9301,558724-246575327910540
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 5.07Rs 4.09Rs 1.90Rs -0.65Rs 1.51Rs 0.86Rs 2.39Rs 1.42

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin61.9%
Gross profit margin98.7%
EBITDA margin91.5%
EBIT margin89.7%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%15.5%31.0%46.4%61.9%43.7%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-2552.5%Dec-2561.9%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio1.65
Quick ratio0.36
Cash ratio0.07
Asset turnover0.07x
Effective tax rate29.5%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.531.061.582.112.11Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Sep-251.55Dec-251.65Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 52.44B

Rs 61.00BRs 42.96BRs 24.92BRs 6.87BOct 25Nov 25Jan 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 51.27B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for JVDC, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings20.01x
Price to book1.40x
EV / EBITDA14.72x
Price to sales12.40x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x17.40x34.81x52.21x69.62x24.69xJun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Sep-2526.78xDec-2520.01xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 139.80) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 141.28). RSI at 45 sits in the neutral band.

As of07 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 139.80+2.71%Below
SMA 30Rs 141.28+3.80%Below
SMA 60Rs 143.25+5.24%Below
SMA 200Rs 132.62-2.56%Above
45Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 45, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-1.58
  • Signal-1.10
  • Histogram-0.49
R2Resistance 2
Rs 154.90
13.8%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 146.30
7.5%
NOWCurrent
Rs 136.11
S1Support 1
Rs 129.80
-4.6%
S2Support 2
Rs 121.90
-10.4%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

Rs 338.89M
-1.07% MoMMargin Trading System
Rs 142.57M
-8.02% MoMMargin financing
Rs 481.46M
-3.23% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

As of 05 Oct 2026

Rs 1.10M
Futures blank sales (Rs)
1.20%
Blank sale ÷ OI
0.58%
Blank sale ÷ free float

Futures Blank Sale Insights

Blank sale value vs OI and free float

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %54.80%Most recent print
Average · 3M47.00%Mean over window
Change · 3M-11.01%First → last
Range · 3M12.8–68.7%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 05 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 50.0%Non-float · 50.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 3.81B
Total Shares380.86M
190.43M
50.0%
Year End—
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Javedan Corporation Limited was incorporated in Pakistan on June 08, 1961, as a public limited company under the repealed Companies Act, 1913 (now Companies Act, 2017). The Company has ceased its cement business since July 01, 2010 and the management has developed business diversification strategy for utilizing the Company’s land having area of 1,367 acres for developing a housing scheme, “Naya Nazimabad”, that includes bungalows, open plots, flat sites and commercial sites.

KSE-100Shariah CompliantProperty

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarCDC Share Registrar Services Limited, CDC House, 99-B, Block 'B' S.M.C.H.S Sharah-e-Faisal, Karachi
  • AuditorYousuf Adil Chartered Accountants|Reanda Haroon Zakaria & Co Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.jcl.com.pk
  • AddressArif Habib Center, 23 MT Khan Road, Karachi, Pakistan.
  • SectorProperty

Key People

NameRole
SASamad A. Habib
CEO
AHArif Habib
Chairperson
DUDabeer Ullah Sheikh
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Property

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

JVDC vs Property sector median

Median across 5 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricJVDCSector median
32.8x17.9x
4.5%1.3%
6.2%6.8%
1-Year Return+52.9%+23.1%
Rs 51.27BRs 3.80B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX TREC holder with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors choosing a top stockbroker get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about JVDC

JVDC last traded at Rs 136.11, down 0.93% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 65.15–163.90. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in JVDC?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell JVDC and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.