BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
OML logo

Olympia Mills Limited OML

Market open

Rs 80.08

+7.28 (+10.00%)

Vol50,685Updated10:0915 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on OML — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Olympia Mills Limited (OML) is a Miscellaneous company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 15 Oct 2026, OML last traded at Rs 80.08 (+10.00% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 873.60M and a free float of 10.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +88.8%. The stock trades at a P/E of 6.0x.

Prices through 15 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

6.0x
Rs 12.16
1Y Return
+88.8%
Rs 873.60M

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

OML — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return+5.7%
3M Return-20.0%
6M Return+154.6%
1Y Return+88.8%
Day's Range100% of range
Rs 80.08
LowRs 62.00
HighRs 72.86
52-Week Range34% of range
Rs 80.08
LowRs 25.80
HighRs 187.24

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

6.0xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 12.16Latest annual · basic
3.57xBook Rs 22.44
—No recent payout
0.22Lower than market
Rs 873.60MSmall cap
10.0%1.20M shares
1.23Moderate leverage
54.2%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

No dividend payouts on record for OML

PSX has no payout announcements for this company in the recent record. Some companies reinvest earnings rather than distribute them — check the Financials section for retained earnings.

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

OML's market capitalisation stands at Rs 873.60M as of 14 Oct 2026 — up 89.1% over the past 12 months (from Rs 462.00M).

Financial Statements

How OML's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20Trend
Net Sales / Revenue132.85121.88104.6397297.6491.51
Cost of Sales60.2248.5649.2240.05218.07—
Gross Profit72.6373.3355.454.02——
Administrative Expenses28.5225.1922.2317.3918.0617.81
Operating Profit163.6144.1239.83265.7233.6894.99
Other Income6.965.126.666.8313.1361.7
Financial Charges3.085.956.8710.111.529.08
Profit Before Tax160.5338.1732.96255.6322.1685.91
Taxation14.6318.4415.3612.9714.3614.78
Profit After Tax145.919.7317.6242.667.7971.13
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 12.16Rs 1.64Rs 1.47Rs 20.22Rs 0.65Rs 5.93

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Net profit margin109.8%
Gross profit margin54.7%
EBIT margin123.2%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%62.5%125.1%187.6%250.2%250.2%FY2216.8%FY2316.2%FY24109.8%FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Current ratio0.17
Quick ratio0.08
Cash ratio0.06
Asset turnover0.19x
Effective tax rate9.1%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.070.140.210.280.26FY200.19FY210.28FY220.19FY230.11FY240.17FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 873.60M

Rs 2.08BRs 1.46BRs 849.22MRs 234.27MSep 25Nov 25Jan 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 873.60M

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for OML, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Price to earnings3.11x
Price to book1.69x
Price to sales3.42x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x8.36x16.72x25.08x33.45x2.28xFY2033.45xFY210.93xFY2212.96xFY2324.32xFY243.11xFY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 69.40) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 74.06). RSI at 47 sits in the neutral band.

As of14 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 69.40-13.34%Above
SMA 30Rs 74.06-7.51%Above
SMA 60Rs 94.64+18.18%Below
SMA 200Rs 54.72-31.67%Above
47Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 47, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-4.40
  • Signal-4.38
  • Histogram-0.02
R2Resistance 2
Rs 108.35
35.3%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 90.57
13.1%
NOWCurrent
Rs 80.08
S1Support 1
Rs 56.11
-29.9%
S2Support 2
Rs 39.43
-50.8%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 167.82K
-53.59% MoMMargin financing
Rs 167.82K
-53.59% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for OML on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %49.77%Most recent print
Average · 3M67.29%Mean over window
Change · 3M-21.25%First → last
Range · 3M29.1–100.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 14 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 10.0%Non-float · 90.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 120.00M
Total Shares12.00M
1.20M
10.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Olympia Mills Limited was incorporated on October 28, 1960 under the Companies Act, 1913 (Now Companies Act, 2017). The principal line of business of the company is renting / leasing of company's fixed assets.

Shariah CompliantMiscellaneous

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarM/s. C & K Management Associates (Pvt) Limited, M 13, Progressive Plaza, Civil Lines Quarter, Near P.I.D.C, Beaumont Road, Karachi
  • AuditorMushtaq & Company Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.olympiamills.com
  • AddressPlot No. H/23/3, Landhi Industrial Area, Landhi, Karachi
  • SectorMiscellaneous
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
MWM. Waqar Monnoo
CEO
SISyed Inamuddin Ahmed
Chairman
MAMuhammad Ashraf Khan
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Miscellaneous

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

OML vs Miscellaneous sector median

Median across 19 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricOMLSector median
6.0x33.9x
—0.8%
54.2%3.7%
1-Year Return+88.8%-4.7%
Rs 873.60MRs 2.16B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX broker with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about OML

OML is trading at Rs 80.08, up 10.00% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 25.80–187.24, from the 15-minute snapshot taken at 10:15 PKT. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in OML?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell OML and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.