BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
GOC logo

GOC (Pak) Limited. GOC

Market closed

Rs 173.00

+1.92 (+1.12%)

Vol3,754Updated15:507 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on GOC — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

GOC (Pak) Limited. (GOC) is a Miscellaneous company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 07 Oct 2026, GOC last traded at Rs 173.00 (+1.12% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 1.27B and a free float of 15.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +20.6%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 2.00/share (yield 1.2%). The stock trades at a P/E of 49.3x.

Prices through 07 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

49.3x
Rs 3.51
1Y Return
+20.6%
Rs 1.27B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

GOC — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return+1.0%
3M Return+54.6%
6M Return+103.6%
1Y Return+20.6%
Day's Range90% of range
Rs 173.00
LowRs 160.00
HighRs 174.39
52-Week Range61% of range
Rs 173.00
LowRs 77.00
HighRs 235.00

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

49.3xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 3.51Latest annual · basic
1.88xBook Rs 92.11
1.16%Rs 2.00/sh trailing 12m
0.08Lower than market
Rs 1.27BSmall cap
15.0%1.10M shares
0.00Low leverage
3.9%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

GOC has paid Rs 2.00 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 1.2% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 2.00/share, announced 18 Sep 2026 with book closure from 07 Oct 2026. Annual dividend-per-share history back to 2016 is charted below.

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 2.00
Trailing Yield
1.16%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
18 Sep 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 0.00
2022
Rs 1.00
2023
Rs 2.50
2024
Rs 2.00
2025
Rs 1.00

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
18 Sep 202630 Jun 2026 (YR)CashRs 2.00(20%)07 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2026
29 Sep 202530 Jun 2025 (YR)CashRs 1.00(10%)15 Oct 2025 – 22 Oct 2025

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

GOC's market capitalisation stands at Rs 1.27B as of 05 Oct 2026 — up 19.4% over the past 12 months (from Rs 1.07B).

Financial Statements

How GOC's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue12511915110218211969246
Cost of Sales8188100541248448133
Gross Profit44315148583521111
Administrative Expenses2018193622201838
Operating Profit19726-1337-168
EBITDA22103053712373
Other Income23455484
Financial Charges00000000
Profit Before Tax19928-153610763
Taxation23834233
Profit After Tax161120-17327460
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 2.22Rs 1.55Rs 2.73Rs -2.35Rs 4.35Rs 1.00Rs 0.51Rs 8.12

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin12.8%
Gross profit margin35.2%
EBITDA margin17.6%
EBIT margin15.2%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%6.1%12.2%18.3%24.4%24.4%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-259.2%Dec-2512.8%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio9.35
Quick ratio3.14
Cash ratio2.26
Asset turnover0.16x
Effective tax rate10.5%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.002.444.877.319.756.27Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Sep-258.28Dec-259.35Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 1.27B

Rs 1.64BRs 1.16BRs 669.95MRs 184.81MSep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 1.27B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for GOC, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings35.76x
Price to book0.81x
EV / EBITDA23.93x
Price to sales4.67x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x29.39x58.77x88.16x117.55x6.43xJun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Sep-2574.61xDec-2535.76xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 162.46) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 169.04). RSI at 55 sits in the neutral band.

As of05 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 162.46-6.09%Above
SMA 30Rs 169.04-2.29%Above
SMA 60Rs 177.62+2.67%Below
SMA 200Rs 124.04-28.30%Above
55Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 55, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bullish Cross
  • MACD-2.83
  • Signal-3.32
  • Histogram+0.48
R2Resistance 2
Rs 228.25
31.9%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 200.66
16.0%
NOWCurrent
Rs 173.00
S1Support 1
Rs 142.80
-17.5%
S2Support 2
Rs 112.53
-35.0%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 1.13M
0.00% MoMMargin financing
Rs 1.13M
0.00% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for GOC on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %69.95%Most recent print
Average · 3M83.57%Mean over window
Change · 3M-30.05%First → last
Range · 3M46.2–100.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 05 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 15.0%Non-float · 85.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 73.49M
Total Shares7.35M
1.10M
15.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

GOC (Pak) Limited was incorporated in Pakistan on 02 June 1964 as a private Company limited by shares under the Companies Act, 1913 (now Companies Act, 2017) and converted into a public limited company on April 17, 1986. The Company is engaged in manufacturing and sale of hockey sticks, cricket ball and other quality sports goods.

Shariah CompliantMiscellaneous

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarCorptec Associates (pvt) limited 503-E, Johar Town, Lahore
  • AuditorTabussum Saleem & Company Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.gocpak.com
  • AddressSmall Industrial Estate, Sialkot
  • SectorMiscellaneous
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
KAKhawar Anwar Khawaja
CEO
KAKhuram Anwar Khawaja
Chairperson
ASArfan Shahzad
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Peers in Miscellaneous

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

GOC vs Miscellaneous sector median

Median across 19 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricGOCSector median
49.3x32.8x
1.2%1.1%
3.9%3.7%
1-Year Return+20.6%-8.9%
Rs 1.27BRs 2.26B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed brokerage and PSX TREC holder with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about GOC

GOC last traded at Rs 173.00, up 1.12% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 77.00–235.00. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in GOC?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell GOC and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.