BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
FRCL logo

Frontier Ceramics Limited FRCL

Market closed

Rs 79.00

+1.25 (+1.61%)

Vol332Updated15:4912 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on FRCL — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Frontier Ceramics Limited (FRCL) is a Glass & Ceramics company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 12 Oct 2026, FRCL last traded at Rs 79.00 (+1.61% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 2.94B and a free float of 5.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +75.1%. The stock trades at a P/E of 20.0x.

Prices through 12 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

20.0x
Rs 3.89
1Y Return
+75.1%
Rs 2.94B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

FRCL — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-10.4%
3M Return-26.7%
6M Return+22.3%
1Y Return+75.1%
Day's Range53% of range
Rs 79.00
LowRs 72.12
HighRs 84.98
52-Week Range50% of range
Rs 79.00
LowRs 40.02
HighRs 118.45

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

20.0xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 3.89Latest annual · basic
1.56xBook Rs 50.75
—No recent payout
0.18Lower than market
Rs 2.94BSmall cap
5.0%1.89M shares
0.00Low leverage
8.0%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

Latest Payout

Per Share
—
Yield (last FY)
—
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
—

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 0.00
2022
Rs 0.00
2023
Rs 0.00
2024
Rs 0.00
2025
Rs 0.00

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

FRCL's market capitalisation stands at Rs 2.94B as of 09 Oct 2026 — up 76.9% over the past 12 months (from Rs 1.66B).

Financial Statements

How FRCL's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue1,1791,2601,1551,1321,1901,0521,017996
Cost of Sales1,0611,1821,0539391,0929909691,079
Gross Profit11777102193976248-82
Administrative Expenses1213131511111112
Operating Profit1016086175834733-98
EBITDA14910813322913710087-33
Other Income2823712212
Financial Charges811671101224
Profit Before Tax1127769166723315-110
Taxation2225259932195
Profit After Tax9052446739356-105
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 2.36Rs 1.37Rs 1.17Rs 1.78Rs 1.04Rs 0.92Rs 0.15Rs -2.78

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin7.6%
Gross profit margin9.9%
EBITDA margin12.6%
EBIT margin8.6%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%1.9%3.8%5.7%7.6%-10.5%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-254.1%Dec-257.6%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio0.86
Quick ratio0.08
Cash ratio0.07
Asset turnover0.24x
Effective tax rate19.6%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.210.430.640.860.65Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-250.79Dec-250.86Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 2.94B

Rs 4.36BRs 3.07BRs 1.78BRs 491.14MSep 25Nov 25Jan 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 2.94B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for FRCL, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings26.93x
Price to book1.14x
EV / EBITDA15.01x
Price to sales2.04x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x31.88x63.77x95.65x127.53x127.53xSep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-2558.49xDec-2526.93xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 84.00) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 85.49). RSI at 34 sits in the neutral band.

As of09 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 84.00+6.33%Below
SMA 30Rs 85.49+8.21%Below
SMA 60Rs 92.58+17.18%Below
SMA 200Rs 80.92+2.43%Below
34Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 34, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-2.47
  • Signal-2.20
  • Histogram-0.27
R2Resistance 2
Rs 97.84
23.8%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 87.79
11.1%
NOWCurrent
Rs 79.00
S1Support 1
Rs 69.91
-11.5%
S2Support 2
Rs 62.08
-21.4%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 1.55M
-0.52% MoMMargin financing
Rs 1.55M
-0.52% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for FRCL on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %99.06%Most recent print
Average · 3M91.54%Mean over window
Change · 3M+12.16%First → last
Range · 3M50.6–100.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 12 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 5.0%Non-float · 95.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 378.74M
Total Shares37.87M
1.89M
5.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Frontier Ceramics Limited was incorporated in July 1982 as Public Limited Company. The Principle activities of the company are manufacturing of ceramic tiles, sanitary wares and related cermic products.

Shariah CompliantGlass & Ceramics

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarCentral Depository Company of Pakistan Ltd CDC House, 99-B, Block B, S.M.C.H.S, Main Sharah-e-Faisal, Karachi.
  • AuditorM/S BDO Ebrahim & Co Chartered Accountants.
  • Websitewww.forte.com.pk
  • AddressToyota Rawal Motors Building, Swan Camp, Rawalpindi
  • SectorGlass & Ceramics
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
NKNadeem Khalid
CEO
SAShabina Anjum
Chairperson
RKRehman Khan Sherwani
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Peers in Glass & Ceramics

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

FRCL vs Glass & Ceramics sector median

Median across 8 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricFRCLSector median
20.0x6.6x
0.0%0.0%
8.0%13.6%
1-Year Return+75.1%-30.0%
Rs 2.94BRs 4.44B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed stock broker in Pakistan and PSX TREC holder with over two decades in the market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about FRCL

FRCL last traded at Rs 79.00, up 1.61% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 40.02–118.45. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in FRCL?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell FRCL and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.