BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
SRVI logo

Service Industries Limited SRVI

Market open

Rs 176.99

-0.07 (-0.04%)

Vol595Updated10:1415 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on SRVI — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Service Industries Limited (SRVI) is a Leather & Tanneries company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 15 Oct 2026, SRVI last traded at Rs 176.99 (-0.04% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 83.20B and a free float of 50.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +31.2%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 1.75/share (yield 1.0%). The stock trades at a P/E of 9.5x. A member of the KSE-100 index.

Prices through 15 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

9.5x
Rs 18.64
1Y Return
+31.2%
Rs 83.20B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

SRVI — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-1.4%
3M Return-14.0%
6M Return+16.5%
1Y Return+31.2%
Day's Range83% of range
Rs 176.99
LowRs 172.00
HighRs 178.00
52-Week Range45% of range
Rs 176.99
LowRs 120.20
HighRs 246.40

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

9.5xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 18.64Latest annual · basic
2.03xBook Rs 87.05
0.99%Rs 1.75/sh trailing 12m
0.86Lower than market
Rs 83.20BMid cap
50.0%23.49M shares
188.71High leverage
26.2%Latest annual
Rs 1Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

SRVI has paid Rs 1.75 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 1.0% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 1.75/share, announced 18 Mar 2026 with book closure from 23 Apr 2026. Annual dividend-per-share history back to 2016 is charted below.

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 1.75
Trailing Yield
0.99%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
18 Mar 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 7.50
2022
Rs 5.00
2023
Rs 10.00
2024
Rs 15.00
2025
Rs 17.50

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
18 Mar 202631 Dec 2025 (YR)CashRs 1.75(175%)23 Apr 2026 – 29 Apr 2026
26 Mar 202531 Dec 2024 (YR)CashRs 1.50(150%)22 Apr 2025 – 28 Apr 2025

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

SRVI's market capitalisation stands at Rs 83.20B as of 14 Oct 2026 — up 33.8% over the past 12 months (from Rs 62.17B).

Financial Statements

How SRVI's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue42,23839,37338,78437,77332,51932,64531,33231,597
Cost of Sales30,80929,38229,56329,36125,08724,97723,72923,303
Gross Profit11,4289,9919,2218,4127,4337,6687,6038,294
Administrative Expenses1,1891,7341,1931,0771,0821,204975882
Operating Profit7,1955,4405,4834,7053,8893,9094,3645,277
EBITDA8,2616,4526,6235,7574,8654,8835,3026,143
Other Income250278572204204731137297
Financial Charges9921,4241,1981,4461,4392,0791,6591,823
Profit Before Tax5,9894,0234,5023,1282,4592,5002,5133,531
Taxation9408324223,0287717477071,495
Profit After Tax5,0493,6774,0816,1561,6881,7541,8062,036
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 64.17Rs 39.17Rs 50.21Rs 70.37Rs 26.60Rs 14.82Rs 17.35Rs 30.09

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin12.0%
Gross profit margin27.1%
EBITDA margin19.6%
EBIT margin17.0%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%4.1%8.1%12.2%16.3%6.4%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-259.3%Dec-2512.0%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio1.20
Quick ratio0.60
Cash ratio0.19
Asset turnover0.35x
Effective tax rate15.7%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.300.600.901.201.03Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-251.06Dec-251.20Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 83.20B

Rs 110.76BRs 78.00BRs 45.24BRs 12.48BOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 83.20B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for SRVI, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings2.18x
Price to book1.43x
EV / EBITDA13.13x
Price to sales1.56x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x2.67x5.35x8.02x10.69x3.16xJun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-254.02xDec-252.18xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 178.60) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 179.78). RSI at 41 sits in the neutral band.

As of14 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 178.60+0.91%Below
SMA 30Rs 179.78+1.58%Below
SMA 60Rs 194.53+9.91%Below
SMA 200Rs 183.31+3.57%Below
41Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 41, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bullish Cross
  • MACD-3.53
  • Signal-4.11
  • Histogram+0.58
R2Resistance 2
Rs 196.33
10.9%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 186.69
5.5%
NOWCurrent
Rs 176.99
S1Support 1
Rs 169.71
-4.1%
S2Support 2
Rs 162.37
-8.3%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 46.58M
+23.47% MoMMargin financing
Rs 46.58M
+23.47% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for SRVI on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %87.07%Most recent print
Average · 3M82.93%Mean over window
Change · 3M-2.19%First → last
Range · 3M50.2–99.8%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 14 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 50.0%Non-float · 50.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 469.88M
Total Shares469.88M
23.49M
50.0%
Year EndDec
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Service Industries Limited was incorporated as a private limited Company on 20 March 1957 in Pakistan under the Companies Act, 1913 (now the Companies Act, 2017).The principal activities of the Company are purchase,manufacture and sale of footwear, tyres and tubes and technical rubber products.

KSE-100Shariah CompliantLeather & Tanneries

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarCorplink (Pvt) Limited, Wings Arcade, 1-K, Commercial, Model Town, Lahore
  • AuditorM/s. Riaz Ahmed & Company Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.servisgroup.com
  • AddressServis House 2-Main Gulberg, Lahore
  • SectorLeather & Tanneries
  • Financial Year EndDecember

Key People

NameRole
ASArif Saeed
CEO
UAUzma Adil Khan
Chairperson
WAWaheed Ashraf
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Leather & Tanneries

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

SRVI vs Leather & Tanneries sector median

Median across 6 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricSRVISector median
9.5x10.4x
1.0%1.0%
26.2%-1.8%
1-Year Return+31.2%+33.6%
Rs 83.20BRs 3.60B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX TREC holder with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors choosing a top stockbroker get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about SRVI

SRVI is trading at Rs 176.99, down 0.04% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 120.20–246.40, from the 15-minute snapshot taken at 10:15 PKT. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in SRVI?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell SRVI and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.