BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
IDRT logo

Idrees Textile Mills Limited IDRT

Market open

Rs 36.88

+0.30 (+0.82%)

Vol202Updated09:3015 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on IDRT — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Idrees Textile Mills Limited (IDRT) is a Textile Spinning company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 15 Oct 2026, IDRT last traded at Rs 36.88 (+0.82% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 726.22M and a free float of 10.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +70.1%.

Prices through 15 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

—
Rs -19.88
1Y Return
+70.1%
Rs 726.22M

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

IDRT — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return+7.9%
3M Return-4.5%
6M Return+14.6%
1Y Return+70.1%
Day's Range98% of range
Rs 36.88
LowRs 33.60
HighRs 36.94
52-Week Range36% of range
Rs 36.88
LowRs 19.31
HighRs 68.08

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

—Loss-making · P/E n/m
Rs -19.88Latest annual · basic
0.34xBook Rs 108.36
—No recent payout
0.45Lower than market
Rs 726.22MSmall cap
10.0%1.99M shares
138.35High leverage
-17.0%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

Latest Payout

Per Share
—
Yield (last FY)
—
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
—

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 1.00
2022
Rs 0.00
2023
Rs 0.00
2024
Rs 0.00
2025
Rs 0.00

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

IDRT's market capitalisation stands at Rs 726.22M as of 14 Oct 2026 — up 74.0% over the past 12 months (from Rs 417.31M).

Financial Statements

How IDRT's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue9301,2169351,3341,3921,2321,2441,358
Cost of Sales8631,1098211,3291,2731,0711,2111,264
Gross Profit6710711351201603494
Administrative Expenses2136255125242732
Operating Profit376484-5277116-457
EBITDA6994121-151081482890
Other Income358614212616
Financial Charges959992100105123149147
Profit Before Tax-25-33-2-136-33-18-149-81
Taxation10412301621419
Profit After Tax-36-29-14-167-49-16-163-99
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs -1.80Rs -1.45Rs -0.70Rs -8.40Rs -2.47Rs -0.79Rs -8.22Rs -5.01

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin-3.9%
Gross profit margin7.2%
EBITDA margin7.4%
EBIT margin4.0%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-7.3%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-25-2.4%Dec-25-3.9%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio0.96
Quick ratio0.42
Cash ratio0.06
Asset turnover0.12x

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.240.480.730.970.97Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-250.94Dec-250.96Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 726.22M

Rs 1.27BRs 896.73MRs 520.10MRs 143.48MOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 726.22M

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for IDRT, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to book0.24x
EV / EBITDA44.97x
Price to sales0.53x

Price to book

Period-end price ÷ book value · times

0.00x0.07x0.14x0.21x0.28x0.10xJun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-250.28xDec-250.24xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 32.16) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 33.66). RSI at 62 sits in the neutral band.

As of14 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 32.16-12.81%Above
SMA 30Rs 33.66-8.72%Above
SMA 60Rs 36.15-1.99%Above
SMA 200Rs 33.88-8.14%Above
62Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 62, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bullish Cross
  • MACD-0.73
  • Signal-1.18
  • Histogram+0.46
R2Resistance 2
Rs 42.31
14.7%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 39.45
7.0%
NOWCurrent
Rs 36.88
S1Support 1
Rs 31.21
-15.4%
S2Support 2
Rs 25.83
-30.0%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 534.84K
-28.84% MoMMargin financing
Rs 534.84K
-28.84% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for IDRT on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %50.72%Most recent print
Average · 3M79.70%Mean over window
Change · 3M-32.84%First → last
Range · 3M39.8–99.4%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 14 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 10.0%Non-float · 90.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 198.53M
Total Shares19.85M
1.99M
10.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Idrees Textile Mills Limited was incorporated in Pakistan as an unquoted public limited company on June 5, 1990. The principal activity of the Company is to manufacture and sell yarn and fabric

Shariah CompliantTextile Spinning

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarJwaffs Registrar Services (Pvt) Limited, Office# 20, 5th floor, Arkay Square Extension, New Chali, Shahrah-e-Liaquat, Karachi
  • AuditorBDO Ebrahim & Co, Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.idreestextile.com
  • Address6-C, Ismail Centre, 1st Floor, Central Commercial Area, Bahadurabad, Karachi.
  • SectorTextile Spinning
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
SMS. M. Mansoor Allawala
CEO
RIRizwan Idrees Allawala
Chairperson
SSSyed Shahid Sultan
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Peers in Textile Spinning

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

IDRT vs Textile Spinning sector median

Median across 45 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricIDRTSector median
—14.4x
0.0%0.0%
-17.0%-0.6%
1-Year Return+70.1%+20.4%
Rs 726.22MRs 1.06B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX broker with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about IDRT

IDRT is trading at Rs 36.88, up 0.82% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 19.31–68.08, from the 15-minute snapshot taken at 09:30 PKT. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in IDRT?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell IDRT and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.