BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
FTMM logo

First Treet Manufacturing Modaraba FTMM

Market closed

Rs 18.90

+1.02 (+5.70%)

Vol35,833Updated15:507 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on FTMM — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

First Treet Manufacturing Modaraba (FTMM) is a Modarabas company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 07 Oct 2026, FTMM last traded at Rs 18.90 (+5.70% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 3.65B and a free float of 5.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned -5.1%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 1.50/share (yield 8.0%). The stock trades at a P/E of 133.3x.

Prices through 07 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

133.3x
Rs 0.14
1Y Return
-5.1%
Rs 3.65B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

FTMM — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-8.6%
3M Return+9.9%
6M Return+44.9%
1Y Return-5.1%
Day's Range82% of range
Rs 18.90
LowRs 17.50
HighRs 19.20
52-Week Range62% of range
Rs 18.90
LowRs 11.14
HighRs 23.75

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

133.3xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 0.14Latest annual · basic
1.24xBook Rs 15.29
8.04%Rs 1.50/sh trailing 12m
0.56Lower than market
Rs 3.65BSmall cap
5.0%9.78M shares
—Ratio n/a
3.9%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

FTMM has paid Rs 1.50 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 8.0% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 1.50/share, announced 19 Nov 2025 with book closure from 27 Nov 2025.

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 1.50
Trailing Yield
8.04%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
19 Nov 2025

Dividend Per Share Trend

Not enough history for a trend yet — see the payout table below.

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
19 Nov 2025—CashRs 1.50(15%)27 Nov 2025 – 29 Nov 2025

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

FTMM's market capitalisation stands at Rs 3.65B as of 07 Oct 2026 — down 3.8% over the past 12 months (from Rs 3.79B).

Financial Statements

How FTMM's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20Trend
Net Sales / Revenue3,793.474,148.263,911.422,796.496,094.864,477.79
Cost of Sales3,449.553,773.523,608.212,666.946,185.015,250.28
Gross Profit343.92374.74303.22129.55-90.14-772.49
Administrative Expenses53.9265.8650.2634.05123.74112.57
Operating Profit159.22220.06126.8716.93-692.2-1,576.24
Other Income84.1268.1278.57229.35946.457.71
Financial Charges5.742.843.8855.56789.991,415.09
Profit Before Tax185.7283.49-72.18-518.81-535.74-2,983.62
Taxation68.2412.0354.2122.9381.731.18
Profit After Tax117.46271.46-126.39-541.74-617.47-2,984.79
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 0.14Rs 0.31Rs -0.15Rs -0.63Rs -2.42Rs -15.26

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Net profit margin3.1%
Gross profit margin9.1%
EBIT margin4.2%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%1.6%3.3%4.9%6.5%-66.7%FY20-10.1%FY21-19.4%FY22-3.2%FY236.5%FY243.1%FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Current ratio4.85
Quick ratio1.81
Cash ratio0.67
Asset turnover1.03x
Effective tax rate36.7%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.001.452.904.355.805.80FY244.85FY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 3.65B

Rs 4.46BRs 3.14BRs 1.82BRs 502.50MSep 25Nov 25Jan 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 3.65B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for FTMM, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · FY25

RatioValue
Price to earnings143.86x
Price to book1.32x
Price to sales1.04x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x35.96x71.93x107.89x143.86x15.90xFY24143.86xFY25Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 18.33) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 18.94). RSI at 52 sits in the neutral band.

As of07 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 18.33-3.02%Above
SMA 30Rs 18.94+0.23%Below
SMA 60Rs 17.78-5.91%Above
SMA 200Rs 16.79-11.19%Above
52Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 52, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-0.05
  • Signal0.07
  • Histogram-0.12
R2Resistance 2
Rs 24.05
27.3%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 21.36
13.0%
NOWCurrent
Rs 18.90
S1Support 1
Rs 16.36
-13.5%
S2Support 2
Rs 14.05
-25.6%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

No leverage exposure reported

FTMM is not currently financed through MTS or margin financing (MFS), and shows no futures open interest or blank sales on the latest NCCPL/PSX reports.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %99.99%Most recent print
Average · 3M86.93%Mean over window
Change · 3M-0.01%First → last
Range · 3M42.2–100.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 05 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 5.0%Non-float · 95.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 1.96B
Total Shares195.60M
9.78M
5.0%
Year End—
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

First Treet Manufacturing Modaraba is a multipurpose, perpetual and multi dimensional Modaraba formed on 27 July 2005 under the Modaraba Companies and Modaraba (Floatation and Control) Ordinance, 1980 and is managed by Treet Holdings Limited (a subsidiary of Treet Corporation Limited). The Modaraba is engaged in manufacture and sale of corrugated boxes, soaps and batteries.

Shariah CompliantModarabas

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarCorplink (Pvt) Limited Wings Arcade 1-K, Commercial, Model Town, Lahore
  • AuditorM/s Kreston Hyder Bhimji & Co., Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.ftmm.com.pk
  • Address72-B, Kotlakhpat Industrial Area Lahore
  • SectorModarabas

Key People

NameRole
SSSyed Sheharyar Ali
CEO
SSSyed Shahid Ali
Chairperson
ZDZunaira Dar
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Modarabas

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

FTMM vs Modarabas sector median

Median across 21 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricFTMMSector median
133.3x11.1x
8.0%6.7%
3.9%6.7%
1-Year Return-5.1%+26.5%
Rs 3.65BRs 704.55M

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX broker with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about FTMM

FTMM last traded at Rs 18.90, up 5.70% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 11.14–23.75. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in FTMM?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell FTMM and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.