BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
DINT logo

Din Textile Mills Limited DINT

Market closed

Rs 58.00

0.00 (0.00%)

Vol252Updated15:4912 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on DINT — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Din Textile Mills Limited (DINT) is a Textile Spinning company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 12 Oct 2026, DINT last traded at Rs 58.00 (0.00% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 3.04B and a free float of 15.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned -21.3%.

Prices through 12 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

—
Rs -13.47
1Y Return
-21.3%
Rs 3.04B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

DINT — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return+5.5%
3M Return-22.0%
6M Return+23.7%
1Y Return-21.3%
Day's Range68% of range
Rs 58.00
LowRs 55.61
HighRs 59.10
52-Week Range30% of range
Rs 58.00
LowRs 41.36
HighRs 96.00

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

—Loss-making · P/E n/m
Rs -13.47Latest annual · basic
0.43xBook Rs 134.27
—No recent payout
0.29Lower than market
Rs 3.04BSmall cap
15.0%7.87M shares
292.86High leverage
-9.5%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

Latest Payout

Per Share
—
Yield (last FY)
—
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
—

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 0.00
2022
Rs 0.00
2023
Rs 0.00
2024
Rs 0.00
2025
Rs 0.00

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

DINT's market capitalisation stands at Rs 3.04B as of 09 Oct 2026 — down 21.6% over the past 12 months (from Rs 3.88B).

Financial Statements

How DINT's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue8,0767,5249,0747,60510,29910,67511,54010,480
Cost of Sales7,1726,5668,2206,8839,3009,64210,5528,839
Gross Profit9039588547229991,0339871,641
Administrative Expenses10811521211811410710598
Operating Profit6786865234927107646861,101
EBITDA9849888217829811,0339521,386
Other Income4938397031336044
Financial Charges481542587633672796938995
Profit Before Tax232151-41-7663-14-204-29
Taxation17112610668130133144433
Profit After Tax6125-147-144-67-147-348-462
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 1.16Rs 0.48Rs -2.81Rs -2.75Rs -1.28Rs -2.81Rs -6.63Rs -8.89

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin0.8%
Gross profit margin11.2%
EBITDA margin12.2%
EBIT margin8.4%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%0.2%0.4%0.6%0.8%-4.4%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-250.3%Dec-250.8%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio0.98
Quick ratio0.33
Cash ratio0.01
Asset turnover0.26x
Effective tax rate73.7%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.240.490.730.980.97Mar-250.97Dec-250.98Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 3.04B

Rs 4.93BRs 3.47BRs 2.01BRs 555.76MSep 25Nov 25Jan 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 3.04B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for DINT, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings40.42x
Price to book0.35x
EV / EBITDA18.98x
Price to sales0.30x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x32.82x65.64x98.45x131.27x131.27xDec-2540.42xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 59.16) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 59.36). RSI at 45 sits in the neutral band.

As of09 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 59.16+2.00%Below
SMA 30Rs 59.36+2.35%Below
SMA 60Rs 63.18+8.93%Below
SMA 200Rs 60.94+5.07%Below
45Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 45, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-0.83
  • Signal-0.73
  • Histogram-0.10
R2Resistance 2
Rs 75.99
31.0%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 67.00
15.5%
NOWCurrent
Rs 58.00
S1Support 1
Rs 51.01
-12.1%
S2Support 2
Rs 44.01
-24.1%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

No leverage exposure reported

DINT is not currently financed through MTS or margin financing (MFS), and shows no futures open interest or blank sales on the latest NCCPL/PSX reports.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %97.58%Most recent print
Average · 3M90.63%Mean over window
Change · 3M-2.42%First → last
Range · 3M45.5–100.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 12 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 15.0%Non-float · 85.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 524.67M
Total Shares52.47M
7.87M
15.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

The company is limited by Shares incorporated on Pakistan on June 13, 1988. The principal business of the Company is to manufacture and sale of yarn and fabric.

Shariah CompliantTextile Spinning

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarCDC Share Registrar Services Limited CDC House 99-B, Block B, S.M.C.H.S Main Shahrah-e-Faisal, Karachi
  • AuditorNaveed Zafar Ashfaq Jaffery & Co. Chartered Accountants.
  • Websitewww.dingroup.com
  • AddressDin House, 35-A/1, Lalazar Area, Opp: Beach Luxury Hotel, M.T. Khan Road, Karachi.
  • SectorTextile Spinning
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
SMShaikh Muhammad Tanveer
CEO
SMShaikh Muhammad Jawed
Chairperson
UAUmair Ahmed Qureshi
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Peers in Textile Spinning

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

DINT vs Textile Spinning sector median

Median across 45 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricDINTSector median
—14.5x
0.0%0.0%
-9.5%-0.6%
1-Year Return-21.3%+23.9%
Rs 3.04BRs 1.03B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Looking for the best stock broker in Pakistan? Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX TREC holder with over two decades in the market, giving investors live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about DINT

DINT last traded at Rs 58.00, within a 52-week range of Rs 41.36–96.00. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in DINT?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell DINT and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.