BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
SHEZ logo

Shezan International Limited SHEZ

Market open

Rs 274.21

0.00 (0.00%)

Vol921Updated09:2915 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on SHEZ — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Shezan International Limited (SHEZ) is a Food & Personal Care Products company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 15 Oct 2026, SHEZ last traded at Rs 274.21 (0.00% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 2.65B and a free float of 40.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +2.4%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 13.50/share (yield 4.9%). The stock trades at a P/E of 16.3x.

Prices through 15 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

16.3x
Rs 16.87
1Y Return
+2.4%
Rs 2.65B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

SHEZ — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return+1.1%
3M Return+17.3%
6M Return+22.6%
1Y Return+2.4%
Day's Range70% of range
Rs 274.21
LowRs 270.00
HighRs 276.01
52-Week Range65% of range
Rs 274.21
LowRs 199.01
HighRs 315.00

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

16.3xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 16.87Latest annual · basic
1.68xBook Rs 163.04
4.92%Rs 13.50/sh trailing 12m
0.78Lower than market
Rs 2.65BSmall cap
40.0%3.87M shares
68.00High leverage
10.9%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

SHEZ has paid Rs 13.50 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 4.9% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 13.50/share, announced 28 Sep 2026 with book closure from 21 Oct 2026. Annual dividend-per-share history back to 2016 is charted below.

Upcoming PayoutBook closure 21 Oct 2026
Announced
28 Sep 2026
21 Oct 2026 – 27 Oct 2026
Amount
Rs 13.50/share
Type
Cash

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 13.50
Trailing Yield
4.92%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
28 Sep 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 5.00
2022
Rs 5.00
2023
Rs 2.00
2024
Rs 0.00
2025
Rs 7.00

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
28 Sep 202630 Jun 2026 (YR)CashRs 13.50(135%)21 Oct 2026 – 27 Oct 2026
29 Sep 202530 Jun 2025 (YR)CashRs 7.00(70%)21 Oct 2025 – 28 Oct 2025

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

SHEZ's market capitalisation stands at Rs 2.65B as of 14 Oct 2026 — up 3.8% over the past 12 months (from Rs 2.55B).

Financial Statements

How SHEZ's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue2,4001,6192,4863,0522,2281,5952,3082,834
Cost of Sales1,7271,2251,8172,2171,6811,2481,7852,162
Gross Profit672394670835547348523672
Administrative Expenses11812211713110310294103
Operating Profit235-192113161430110221
EBITDA2802525435819747157272
Other Income154520611251617
Financial Charges4947403850445781
Profit Before Tax157-4514320674-3540114
Taxation46393246272030145
Profit After Tax111-8411116048-5510-31
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 11.46Rs -8.69Rs 11.52Rs 16.57Rs 4.95Rs -5.71Rs 1.06Rs -3.03

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin4.6%
Gross profit margin28.0%
EBITDA margin11.7%
EBIT margin9.8%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%1.3%2.6%3.9%5.2%-1.1%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-25-5.2%Dec-254.6%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio1.20
Quick ratio0.34
Cash ratio0.04
Asset turnover0.50x
Effective tax rate29.3%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.000.310.610.921.231.09Jun-24Sep-24Mar-25Jun-251.23Sep-251.20Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 2.65B

Rs 2.95BRs 2.08BRs 1.21BRs 332.90MOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 2.65B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for SHEZ, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings18.02x
Price to book1.21x
EV / EBITDA12.83x
Price to sales0.83x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x19.87x39.73x59.60x79.46x79.46xSep-24Mar-25Jun-2521.12xSep-2518.02xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
BUY

10-day SMA (Rs 274.17) is above the 30-day SMA (Rs 273.27). RSI at 52 sits in the neutral band.

As of14 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 274.17-0.01%Above
SMA 30Rs 273.27-0.34%Above
SMA 60Rs 252.91-7.77%Above
SMA 200Rs 246.52-10.10%Above
52Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 52, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD3.18
  • Signal6.06
  • Histogram-2.88
R2Resistance 2
Rs 337.39
23.0%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 305.80
11.5%
NOWCurrent
Rs 274.21
S1Support 1
Rs 251.82
-8.2%
S2Support 2
Rs 229.43
-16.3%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 1.53M
-0.55% MoMMargin financing
Rs 1.53M
-0.55% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for SHEZ on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %97.74%Most recent print
Average · 3M83.89%Mean over window
Change · 3M+4.03%First → last
Range · 3M39.4–100.0%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 14 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 40.0%Non-float · 60.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 96.63M
Total Shares9.66M
3.87M
40.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Shezan International Ltd. is a Public Limited Company incorporated in Pakistan. It is engaged in the manufacturing, trading and sale of juices, pickles, jams, ketchups etc., based upon or derived from fruits and vegetables.

Food & Personal Care Products

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarCorplink (Private) Limited, Wings Arcade, 1-K, Commercial, Model Town, Lahore.
  • AuditorBDO Ebrahim & CO, Chartered Accountants
  • Websitewww.shezan.com
  • Address56 Bund Road, Lahore
  • SectorFood & Personal Care Products
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
HAHumayun A. Shahnawaz
CEO
MNMuneer Nawaz
Chairperson
KBKhurram Babar
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Peers in Food & Personal Care Products

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

SHEZ vs Food & Personal Care Products sector median

Median across 28 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricSHEZSector median
16.3x15.5x
4.9%0.0%
10.9%11.5%
1-Year Return+2.4%-16.2%
Rs 2.65BRs 8.53B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Looking for the best stock broker in Pakistan? Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed PSX TREC holder with over two decades in the market, giving investors live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about SHEZ

SHEZ is trading at Rs 274.21, within a 52-week range of Rs 199.01–315.00, from the 15-minute snapshot taken at 09:30 PKT. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in SHEZ?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell SHEZ and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.