BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
IMAGE logo

Image Pakistan Limited IMAGE

Market open

Rs 24.00

+0.11 (+0.46%)

Vol25Updated09:3015 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on IMAGE — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Image Pakistan Limited (IMAGE) is an Apparel company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 15 Oct 2026, IMAGE last traded at Rs 24.00 (+0.46% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 5.50B and a free float of 65.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned -11.1%. Cash dividends declared over the trailing 12 months total Rs 1.00/share (yield 4.2%). The stock trades at a P/E of 7.2x. A member of the KSE-100 index.

Prices through 15 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

7.2x
Rs 3.30
1Y Return
-11.1%
Rs 5.50B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

IMAGE — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-4.4%
3M Return-7.3%
6M Return+8.7%
1Y Return-11.1%
Day's Range90% of range
Rs 24.00
LowRs 23.25
HighRs 24.08
52-Week Range53% of range
Rs 24.00
LowRs 19.00
HighRs 28.45

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

7.2xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 3.30Latest annual · basic
1.29xBook Rs 18.57
4.19%Rs 1.00/sh trailing 12m
0.95Lower than market
Rs 5.50BSmall cap
65.0%149.74M shares
16.29High leverage
18.9%Latest annual
Rs 10Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

IMAGE has paid Rs 1.00 per share in cash dividends over the trailing 12 months — a 4.2% yield at the last close. Its most recent payout was Rs 1.00/share, announced 06 Oct 2026 with book closure from 23 Oct 2026. Annual dividend-per-share history back to 2021 is charted below.

Upcoming PayoutBook closure 23 Oct 2026
Announced
06 Oct 2026
23 Oct 2026 – 30 Oct 2026
Amount
Rs 1.00/share
Type
Cash

Latest Payout

Per Share
Rs 1.00
Trailing Yield
4.19%
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
06 Oct 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 0.66
2022
Rs 0.00
2023
Rs 1.31
2024
Rs 0.00
2025
Rs 0.00

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
06 Oct 202630 Jun 2026 (YR)CashRs 1.00(10%)23 Oct 2026 – 30 Oct 2026
07 Oct 202530 Jun 2025 (YR)CashRs 1.00(10%)23 Oct 2025 – 28 Oct 2025
28 Apr 202531 Mar 2025 (IIIQ)CashRs 1.00(10%)13 May 2025 – 15 May 2025

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

IMAGE's market capitalisation stands at Rs 5.50B as of 14 Oct 2026 — down 9.9% over the past 12 months (from Rs 6.11B).

Financial Statements

How IMAGE's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue1,0431,1701,0131,2651,2051,1749511,100
Cost of Sales545440508845661532433792
Gross Profit498730505420544642518308
Administrative Expenses75916512167727497
Operating Profit250481302127278453303-18
EBITDA38159741823331347233025
Other Income1500-43-120
Financial Charges53635013113171840
Profit Before Tax209418253-66267435287-80
Taxation752106058152135
Profit After Tax203367242-7209283274-85
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 0.88Rs 1.59Rs 1.05Rs -0.03Rs 0.91Rs 1.23Rs 1.19Rs -0.44

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin19.5%
Gross profit margin47.7%
EBITDA margin36.5%
EBIT margin24.0%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%7.8%15.7%23.5%31.4%-7.7%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-2531.4%Dec-2519.5%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio4.24
Quick ratio1.19
Cash ratio0.35
Asset turnover0.14x
Effective tax rate3.3%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.001.062.123.184.243.41Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Sep-253.52Dec-254.24Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 5.50B

Rs 6.45BRs 4.54BRs 2.64BRs 727.06MOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 5.50B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for IMAGE, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings22.75x
Price to book0.95x
EV / EBITDA13.10x
Price to sales4.42x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x6.96x13.93x20.89x27.86x10.87xSep-24Dec-24Mar-25Sep-2516.00xDec-2522.75xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
SELL

10-day SMA (Rs 23.60) is below the 30-day SMA (Rs 24.79). RSI at 42 sits in the neutral band.

As of14 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 23.60-1.65%Above
SMA 30Rs 24.79+3.28%Below
SMA 60Rs 25.75+7.31%Below
SMA 200Rs 24.69+2.87%Below
42Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 42, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bearish Cross
  • MACD-0.68
  • Signal-0.59
  • Histogram-0.10
R2Resistance 2
Rs 27.87
16.1%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 25.88
7.8%
NOWCurrent
Rs 24.00
S1Support 1
Rs 22.20
-7.5%
S2Support 2
Rs 20.51
-14.5%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 199.84M
+1.07% MoMMargin financing
Rs 199.84M
+1.07% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for IMAGE on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %94.52%Most recent print
Average · 3M79.80%Mean over window
Change · 3M+24.09%First → last
Range · 3M31.9–99.8%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 14 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 65.0%Non-float · 35.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 2.30B
Total Shares230.37M
149.74M
65.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Image Pakistan Limited was incorporated in Pakistan, as a public limited company on November 14, 1990 under the Companies Ordinance, 1984 (Repealed with the enactment of the Companies Act, 2017 on May 30, 2017). The principal activity of the Company is manufacturing and sale of embroidered fabric and ready-to-wear garments under the brand name Image which is a high street retail fashion brand.

KSE-100Shariah CompliantApparel

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarHameed Majeed Associates (Pvt.) Ltd. 4th Floor, Karachi Chambers, Hasrat Mohani Road, Karachi
  • AuditorM/s. Feroze Sharif Tariq & Co. Chartered Accountants
  • Websiteimagepakistan.net
  • AddressF/538 S.I.T.E., Karachi
  • SectorApparel
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
AAAsad Ahmad
CEO
BABilal Asghar
Chairperson
MHMohammad Haroon Saeed
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Filings and disclosures from the PSX announcement feed

Peers in Apparel

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

IMAGE vs Apparel sector median

Median across 3 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricIMAGESector median
7.2x17.1x
4.2%3.8%
18.9%15.9%
1-Year Return-11.1%+0.4%
Rs 5.50BRs 5.50B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed brokerage and PSX TREC holder with over two decades in Pakistan's stock market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about IMAGE

IMAGE is trading at Rs 24.00, up 0.46% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 19.00–28.45, from the 15-minute snapshot taken at 09:30 PKT. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in IMAGE?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell IMAGE and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.