BSL — Bhayani Securities (Pvt) Ltd.
CLOV logo

Clover Pakistan Limited CLOV

Market closed

Rs 6.64

+0.02 (+0.30%)

Vol1,236,819Updated15:507 Oct 2026

At a Glance

The headline take on CLOV — valuation, income, returns, and efficiency

Consolidated snapshot

Clover Pakistan Limited (CLOV) is a Food & Personal Care Products company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. As of 07 Oct 2026, CLOV last traded at Rs 6.64 (+0.30% on the day) with a market cap of Rs 2.56B and a free float of 55.0%. Over the last 12 months the stock has returned +41.9%. The stock trades at a P/E of 10.1x.

Prices through 07 Oct 2026 · FY data through FY25 · Quarterly through Mar-26

10.1x
Rs 0.65
1Y Return
+41.9%
Rs 2.56B

Price & Performance

Closing prices across timeframes, returns, and range context

CLOV — Price History

Daily closing series · toggle period below

1M Return-1.4%
3M Return-18.0%
6M Return+9.5%
1Y Return+41.9%
Day's Range56% of range
Rs 6.64
LowRs 6.50
HighRs 6.75
52-Week Range47% of range
Rs 6.64
LowRs 3.68
HighRs 10.01

Key Metrics

Valuation, profitability, structure, and risk in one grid

10.1xTrailing annual EPS
Rs 0.65Latest annual · basic
48.47xBook Rs 0.14
—No recent payout
0.86Lower than market
Rs 2.56BSmall cap
55.0%214.11M shares
0.00Low leverage
62.4%Latest annual
Rs 1Per share

Dividend History & Yield

Payout track record, yield trend, and upcoming distribution

CLOV has no cash dividend in the trailing 12 months. Its most recent payout was a 15% bonus issue, announced 01 Oct 2026 with book closure from 21 Oct 2026. Annual dividend-per-share history back to 2016 is charted below.

Upcoming PayoutBook closure 21 Oct 2026
Announced
01 Oct 2026
21 Oct 2026 – 28 Oct 2026
Amount
15%
Type
Bonus

Latest Payout

Per Share
15% (Bonus)
Yield (last FY)
—
Payout Ratio
—
Announced
01 Oct 2026

Dividend Per Share Trend

2021
Rs 0.00
2022
Rs 0.00
2023
Rs 0.00
2024
Rs 0.00
2025
Rs 0.00

Payout History

Source: PSX company payouts

AnnouncedFor PeriodTypeAmountBook Closure
01 Oct 202630 Jun 2026 (YR)Bonus15%21 Oct 2026 – 28 Oct 2026
26 Feb 202531 Dec 2024 (HYR)Bonus25%12 Mar 2025 – 18 Mar 2025

Financials & Earnings

Income, balance sheet, and key ratios from published accounts

CLOV's market capitalisation stands at Rs 2.56B as of 07 Oct 2026 — up 49.2% over the past 12 months (from Rs 1.72B).

Financial Statements

How CLOV's income and balance sheet have evolved

PKR MillionsMar-26Dec-25Sep-25Jun-25Mar-25Dec-24Sep-24Jun-24Trend
Net Sales / Revenue1,6331,2891,3911,0455601,247825344
Cost of Sales1,4951,1731,3391,0045071,028723222
Gross Profit138116524153219102123
Administrative Expenses3125197910106430
Operating Profit107903429431139890
EBITDA108913530441149991
Other Income0000000-4
Financial Charges01010100
Profit Before Tax10384312341999874
Taxation9102260231040
Profit After Tax94742950407688114
EPS - Basic (Rs)Rs 2.41Rs 1.89Rs 0.75Rs 0.77Rs 1.04Rs 2.45Rs 2.25Rs 3.67

Showing 8 of 8 quarters · scroll horizontally to see more periods.

All figures in PKR millions from published accounts.

Profitability & Returns

Margins, returns on capital, and earnings per share

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Net profit margin5.8%
Gross profit margin8.5%
EBITDA margin6.6%
EBIT margin6.6%

Net profit margin

Net profit ÷ revenue · %

0.0%8.3%16.6%24.9%33.1%33.1%Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-255.7%Dec-255.8%Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Financial Health

Coverage, leverage, and the strength of the balance sheet

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Current ratio1.94
Quick ratio0.18
Cash ratio0.10
Asset turnover1.51x
Effective tax rate8.7%

Current ratio

Current assets ÷ current liabilities

0.001.893.785.667.555.64Jun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-251.56Dec-251.94Mar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Market cap trajectory

Close × current shares outstanding · current Rs 2.56B

Rs 3.64BRs 2.56BRs 1.49BRs 409.68MOct 25Nov 25Jan 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Rs 2.56B

Valuation & Capital Returns

What the market is paying for CLOV, and what it returns to shareholders

Latest · Mar-26

RatioValue
Price to earnings2.45x
Price to book3.16x
EV / EBITDA20.98x
Price to sales1.41x

Price to earnings

Period-end price ÷ EPS · times

0.00x1.55x3.09x4.64x6.18x1.30xJun-24Sep-24Dec-24Mar-25Jun-25Sep-252.03xDec-252.45xMar-26Period
Earlier periodsLatest period

Technical Analysis

Trading signal, moving averages, momentum, and key levels

Trading Signal
BUY

10-day SMA (Rs 6.73) is above the 30-day SMA (Rs 6.56). RSI at 45 sits in the neutral band.

As of07 Oct 2026

PeriodValuevs CurrentPosition
SMA 10Rs 6.73+1.36%Below
SMA 30Rs 6.56-1.22%Above
SMA 60Rs 7.14+7.52%Below
SMA 200Rs 6.87+3.45%Below
45Neutral
0 · Oversold305070100 · Overbought

At 45, momentum sits within the neutral band (30–70), suggesting balanced buying and selling pressure.

MACD
Bullish Cross
  • MACD-0.05
  • Signal-0.10
  • Histogram+0.05
R2Resistance 2
Rs 7.96
19.9%
R1Resistance 1
Rs 7.27
9.5%
NOWCurrent
Rs 6.64
S1Support 1
Rs 5.97
-10.1%
S2Support 2
Rs 5.36
-19.3%

Leverage Insights

MTS, margin financing, futures open interest, and combined exposure

—Not MTS-eligible
Rs 25.46M
+1.22% MoMMargin financing
Rs 25.46M
+1.22% MoMMTS + MFS combined

Leverage Composition

MTS · MFS stacked over the selected window

No blank sales

No net blank (short) sales reported for CLOV on the latest PSX DFC report.

Settlement Insights

UIN-wise settlement concentration and price context

Metrics and charts over the selected trailing window

Latest UIN %87.77%Most recent print
Average · 3M82.41%Mean over window
Change · 3M+19.97%First → last
Range · 3M48.3–97.9%Low–high

Settlement % Trajectory

Solid = UIN settlement % · Dashed = 14-session EMA

As of 05 Oct 2026

Price vs Settlement

Close price (left axis) · UIN settlement % (right axis)

Share Structure & Capital

Float composition, capital base, and enterprise value

Free float · 55.0%Non-float · 45.0%

Free float vs locked-in holdings

Paid-Up CapitalRs 389.29M
Total Shares389.29M
214.11M
55.0%
Year EndJun
Enterprise Value—

About the Company

Business description, governance, and corporate information

Clover Pakistan Ltd was incorporated in Pakistan on September 30, 1986 as a Public Listed Company under the repealed companies ordinance, 1984 (now Companies Act 2017). The principal business of the Company includes sale of food products, consumer durables, chemicals and lubricants and also import & trade of gantry equipment's air/oil filter and other car care products. The Company is also involved in marketing & distribution and after sales support of office automation products, fuel dispensers, vending machines and digital screens.

Shariah CompliantFood & Personal Care Products

Corporate Information

  • RegistrarFAMCO Share Registration Services (Pvt) Ltd. 8 F Next to Hotel Faran Nursery, Block 6 PECHS Shahrah e Faisal, Karachi, Pakistan.
  • AuditorReanda Haroon Zakaria & Company, Chartered Accountants.
  • Websitewww.clover.com.pk
  • AddressBanglow No 23-B, Lalazar, Off M.T. Khan Road, Karachi
  • SectorFood & Personal Care Products
  • Financial Year EndJune

Key People

NameRole
JIJavaid Iqbal
CEO
SCSalim Chamdia
Chairperson
OAOwais Ali Khan
Company Secretary

Recent Announcements

Latest company filings as reported on PSX

Peers in Food & Personal Care Products

How the cohort is moving — same-sector stocks by market cap

CLOV vs Food & Personal Care Products sector median

Median across 28 sector constituents · nulls excluded per metric

MetricCLOVSector median
10.1x15.1x
0.0%0.0%
62.4%11.5%
1-Year Return+41.9%-17.0%
Rs 2.56BRs 8.10B

Why Choose BSL as Your PSX Broker?

Bhayani Securities is an SECP-licensed stock broker in Pakistan and PSX TREC holder with over two decades in the market. Investors get live prices, research and support in one account.

  • Retail Trading

    Open a PSX trading account with secure market access and research support.

  • Online Trading

    Trade on the BSL app with real-time PSX data and portfolio monitoring.

  • Margin Financing

    Borrow to trade larger positions and increase your buying power.

  • Research Reports

    Market insights, stock analysis and investing guides from BSL.

  • Institutional Services

    Research-driven execution, market insights and corporate access for institutions.

  • High Net Worth Services

    A dedicated senior dealer and preferential rates for portfolios above PKR 2.5 million.

  • Trading APIs

    Full PSX data, live level-2 market data and sandbox order execution through BSL.

  • Roshan Digital Account

    Invest in the PSX remotely as an overseas Pakistani.

  • Sahulat Account

    Start investing with minimal documentation and a fast setup.

  • Minor Accounts

    Invest for your children and build long-term wealth early.

Frequently Asked Questions

The most common questions investors ask about CLOV

CLOV last traded at Rs 6.64, up 0.30% on the day, within a 52-week range of Rs 3.68–10.01. Prices on this page refresh every 15 minutes during market hours; log in to BSL for live quotes.

Ready to invest in CLOV?

Open a BSL trading account in under 10 minutes

Buy and sell CLOV and every other PSX-listed stock with low commissions, real-time data, and a concierge research desk backing every trade.